Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pyrausta orphisalis Orange Mint Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71166
Stagnicola elodes Marsh Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25717
Thyris maculata Spotted Thyris Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71286
Euxoa declarata Clear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 25845
Anthonomus quadrigibbus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71718
Branchinecta coloradensis Colorado Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26003
Carabus nemoralis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71966
Progomphus borealis Gray Sanddragon Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26119
Ophraella americana A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72944
Euchloe ausonides Large Marble Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26288
Pedomoecus sierra A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 73984
Baetis intercalaris A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26435
Lepidostoma cascadense A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74070
Sphaerium striatinum Striated Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26570
Lenarchus brevipennis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74141
Cochlicopa lubrica Glossy Pillar Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26825
Tinodes provo A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 74241
Polites peckius Peck's Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26955
Rhyacophila vobara A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74268
Peridroma saucia Varigated Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27188
Cervus canadensis Elk Species Mammal G5 S4 74374
Nyctiophylax moestus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27374
Dendragapus obscurus Dusky Grouse Species Bird G5 S5 77490
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Schizocosa mccooki A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 78000
Eurois occulta Great Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27664
Achnatherum x bloomeri Bloomer's Moutain-ricegrass Species Plant GNA SNA 78657
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Rorippa x sterilis Species Plant GNA SNA 78998
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Dichagyris grotei A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 79548
Discus rotundatus Rotund Disc Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28247
Hesperoperla pacifica Golden Stone Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28366
Musculium transversum Long Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28479
Potamopyrgus antipodarum New Zealand Mudsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28657
Paraleptophlebia bicornuta A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28799
Hypoprepia inculta A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28975
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Lithophane petulca Wanton Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29507
Hesperia uncas Uncas Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29736
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Helicoverpa zea Corn Earworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30087
Nehalennia irene Sedge Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30276
Epargyreus clarus Silver-spotted Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30515
Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30621
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Ephemerella aurivillii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31047
Callophrys affinis Western Green Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31232
Phyciodes tharos Pearl Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31452
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Paraleptophlebia heteronea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32140
Caenis youngi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32331
Pisidium variabile Triangular Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32605
Argiacris militaris A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 3 32721
Clemensia umbrata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
Tramea lacerata Black Saddlebags Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 33096
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Sphaerophorus globosus Globe Ball Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S1 33751
Grimmia brittoniae Britton's Dry Rock Moss Species Plant Sensitive G2 S1 34388
Bryum meesioides Species Plant G4G5 SNR 35192
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Fissidens ventricosus Fissidens Moss Species Plant GU SNR 37845
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S3 38282
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Lomatogonium rotatum Marsh Felwort Species Plant 3 G5 S1 39309
Sparganium fluctuans Floating Bur-reed Species Plant G5 SNR 39401
Astragalus gilviflorus Plains Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G5 S2 39497
Cuscuta gronovii Gronovius Dodder Species Plant G5 SNR 39595
Linaria genistifolia Broom-leaf Toadflax Species Plant G5 SNA 39689
Bromus ciliatus Fringed Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 39835
Athyrium americanum American Alpine Ladyfern Species Plant G4G5 SNR 40004
Cymopterus purpurascens Purple Cymopterus Species Plant G4 SNR 40133
Saxifraga marshallii Marshall's Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 40257
Madia glomerata Mountain Tarweed Species Plant G5 SNR 40347
Cuscuta occidentalis Western Dodder Species Plant G4G5 SNR 40452
Utricularia minor Lesser Bladderwort Species Plant G5 SNR 40593
Lysimachia thyrsiflora Water Loosestrife Species Plant G5 SNR 40685
Penstemon payettensis Payette's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 40864
Leptodactylon watsonii Watson's Prickly-phlox Species Plant G3G5 SNR 40981
Malacothrix sonchoides Sow-thistle Desert-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 41059
Pterospora andromedea Giant Pinedrops Species Plant G5 SNR 41127
Saxifraga occidentalis Western Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 41256
Allium drummondii Drummond's Onion Species Plant G5 SNR 41337
Machaeranthera grindelioides Western Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 41480
Delphinium sutherlandii Sutherland's Larkspur Species Plant GNR SNR 41644
Setaria parviflora Bristly Foxtail Species Plant G5 SNR 41773
Streptopus amplexifolius Clasping Twisted-stalk Species Plant G5 SNR 41891
Setaria pumila Yellow Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 42049
Sagittaria cuneata Wapatum Arrowhead Species Plant G5 SNR 42189
Carex praticola Northern Meadow Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 42296
Heuchera micrantha Crevice Alumroot Species Plant G5 SNR 42386
Carex lachenalii Artic Hare's-foot Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 42566
Silene spaldingii Spalding's Catchfly Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 42699
Aristida purpurea Purple Three-awn Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 42807
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Cystopteris fragilis Fragile Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 43029
CSV