Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9643
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Anabrus simplex Mormon Cricket Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476780
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
Sphenometopa tergata A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473765
Cannabis sativa ssp. sativa Marijuana Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87871
Plataea trilinearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476523
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Omalus aeneus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473260
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Tragopogon pratensis ssp. pratensis Meadow Goat's-beard Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91535
Hieracium scouleri Scouler's Hawkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 78141
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Cryptomastix mullani mullani A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474110
Fahrenholzia pinnata A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476870
Attenella attenuata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31065
Rhopalomyia tubulus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473855
Orphinus occidentalis A Dermestid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476019
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Solierella sonorae A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473015
Diadasia nigrifrons A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475535
Bembidion impotens A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22256
Formica obscuriventris An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70427
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Lotus corniculatus Garden Bird's-foot-trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 61316
Eragrostis cilianensis Stinkgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 48124
Thereva foxi A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476626
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Hypnoidus bicolor A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 28362
Neottiglossa trilineata A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473358
Melissodes microsticta A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476132
Siphlonurus columbianus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25764
Aroga websteri Sagebrush Defoliating Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473105
Oreohelix idahoensis idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G1G2T1T2 S1 81909
Zosteropoda hirtipes V-lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475013
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Bembidion transversale A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71880
Schistocerca lineata Spotted Bird Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR 1787041
Flabellorhagidia pecki A Cave Obligate Mite Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 32397
Euxoa infausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474527
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-Owl Species Bird G5 S1 17834
Hylaeus cressoni A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476716
Plebejus idas Northern Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29169
Physocephala texana A Thick-headed Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473676
Elaphrus finitimus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475632
Lithophane pexata Plush-naped Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23201
Penstemon palmeri Scented Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 SNA 53340
Andrena subtilis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475151
Phragmatobia assimilans Large Ruby Tiger Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNA 20690
Erigeron speciosus Aspen Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 67728
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Diaptomus pribilofensis A Copepod Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474043
Lactuca sativa Garden Lettuce Species Plant GNR SNA 60170
Osmia iridis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476399
Isoperla fusca Waterton Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26678
Thaumatomyia glabra A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473792
Formica obtusopilosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475898
Notonecta kirbyi A Backswimmer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24144
Cleonidius poricollis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472920
Rhyacophila vaccua A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74263
Andrena costillensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474654
Hypera punctata Clover Leaf Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69705
Campylenchia latipes Wide-footed Treehopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476813
Euptoieta claudia Variegated Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30395
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Triantha glutinosa Sticky False-asphodel Species Plant G5 SNR 45207
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Stelis nitida A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476563
Eurois occulta Great Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27664
Periscopsia cinerosa A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473294
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475416
Limenitis weidemeyerii Weidemeyer's Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21682
Attalus morulus smithi A Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473042
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Rhizagrotis albalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474890
Phalaropus tricolor Wilson's Phalarope Species Bird G5 S4B 19272
Muhlenbergia glomerata Marsh Muhly Species Plant G5 S1 60900
Gyponana calamistra Tettigonia 8-Lineata Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476903
Haplodrassus signifer Ensign Ground Hunter Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31483
Oreoleptis torrenticola A Tabanomorph Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473888
Lasioglossum ruidosense A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476069
Ageneotettix deorum A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25173
Gonia albagenae A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473385
Lupinus lyallii ssp. alcis-temporis Lyall's Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1? SNR 84625
Phlox idahonis Clearwater Phlox Species Plant G1 S1 41410
Camponotus hyatti A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475568
Pacifastacus gambelii Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22576
Carex norvegica ssp. inferalpina Intermediate Sedge Subspecies Plant G5 SNR 92327
Melanchra pulverulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71017
Cheilanthes feei Fee's Lipfern Species Plant G5 SNR 52873
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Trifolium longipes ssp. pedunculatum Long-stalk Clover Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 88753
Triepeolus paenepectoralis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476659
Potamopyrgus antipodarum New Zealand Mudsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28657
Spaelotis havilae W-marked Cutworm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473979
Nematocampa resistaria Filament Bearer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476196
Echinargus isola Reakirt's Blue Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26049
Camptoprosopella borealis An Acalyptrate Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473138
Andrena algida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475073
Pheucticus melanocephalus Black-headed Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S5B 20042
Ericameria discoidea var. winwardii Winward's Whitestem Goldenbush Subspecies Plant 3 G4G5T1 S1 93368
CSV