Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9642
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S2 49928
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Phacelia incana Western Phacelia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 47718
Trifolium haydenii Hayden's Clover Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59752
Erysimum occidentale Western Wallflower Species Plant G3G4 SNR 55188
Cryptantha rugulosa Wrinkled Cat's-eye Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49985
Rhodostethia rosea Ross's Gull Species Bird G3G4 SNA 17925
Carychium occidentale Western Thorn Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26051
Hyppa contrasta A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 26360
Argiacris militaris A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 32721
Erigeron uintahensis Uintah Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 58425
Pristiloma arcticum Northern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 28709
Hemizonia pungens Common Tarweed Species Plant G3G4 SNR 51520
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Umbilicaria polyrhiza Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 33489
Cinygmula uniformis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 24743
Physcia magnussonii Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 35967
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Botrychium paradoxum Peculiar Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S1 59804
Astragalus spaldingii Spalding's Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 SNR 56298
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Isoperla sordida Notched Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 22484
Lesquerella carinata Keeled Bladderpod Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49689
Boisduvalia macrantha Large-flower Spike-primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43522
CSV