Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2101 - 2200 of 9643
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Prosopium williamsoni Mountain Whitefish Species Fish Sensitive G5 S5 18744
Aeshna sitchensis Zigzag Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23432
Megachile laurita A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476099
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Corticeus substriatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476683
Glacicavicola bathyscioides Blind Cave Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S1 Tier 1 28887
Hydrellia griseola A Shore Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473415
Gyraulus parvus Ash Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21025
Cinara nigra A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475598
Veronica chamaedrys Germander Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 53124
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Setophaga dominica Yellow-throated Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19404
Ochthebius discretus A Minute Moss Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476255
Derotmema haydeni Hayden Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26323
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Andrena merriami A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475103
Epeolus minimus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475734
Arion intermedius Hedgehog Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23746
Bos taurus Domestic Cattle Species Mammal G5 636798
Chyranda centralis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74119
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Arrhenatherum elatius var. elatius Tall Oatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89558
Lacinipolia vicina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68644
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Lycaota sodalis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476779
Callibaetis ferrugineus Red Speckled Dun Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30011
Sphaerophthalma unicolor A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473764
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Arctium lappa Greater Burdock Species Plant GNR SNA 44929
Pherocera flavipes A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476521
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Apolysis quinquenotata A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473259
Ashmeadiella pronitens A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475276
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Delphinium glaucescens Electric Peak Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 51935
Cryptomastix mullani hemphilli A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474109
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Fumaria officinalis Drug Fumitory Species Plant G5 SNA 47453
Exorista mella A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476869
Epeorus longimanus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31056
Rhopalomyia rugosa A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473854
Lupinus aridus ssp. loloensis Arid-soil Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3Q SNR 86171
Carex capillaris Hair-like Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 56187
Rhyacophila blarina A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22825
Oreopasites vanduzeei A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476018
Aquarius remigis A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24859
Solierella sayi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473014
Diadasia lutzi A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475534
Formica neorufibarbis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70425
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Primula incana Jones' Primrose Species Plant 2 G4G5 S1 61307
Thereva flavicauda A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476625
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Neotrichodectes interruptofasciatus A Chewing Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473357
Melissodes metenua A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476130
Araeoschizus airmeti A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473104
Oreohelix strigosa capax A Land Snail (Eastern Central Idaho) Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2Q SNA 81869
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Bembidion timidum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71878
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 GNR S2 1563942
Acronicta funeralis Funerary Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32364
Euxoa idahoensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474525
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Lasioglossum synthyridis A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476715
Hippodamia sinuata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29152
Physiphora demandata A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473675
Somatochlora semicircularis Mountain Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21312
Coronilla varia Common Crown-vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 44507
Elachista utonella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475630
Artemisia tridentata ssp. xericensis Foothill Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T1T3 SNR 92763
Andrena sola A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475147
Psychoglypha subborealis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67702
Lasioglossum lineatulum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474041
Osmia integra A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1476394
Coccinella novemnotata Nine-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 26652
Thaumatomyia annulata A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473790
Paonias excaecata Blind-eyed Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22196
Formica neoclara An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475893
Ferrissia rivularis Creeping Ancylid Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24106
Phytocoris pallidicornis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472917
Rhyacophila rotunda A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 74260
Andrena cleodora A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474650
Asemum striatum Black Spruce Borer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69524
Calosoma peregrinator A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476811
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Abagrotis erratica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474136
Stelis montana A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476561
Quedius spelaeus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27651
Perilampus similis A Perilampid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473292
Lacinipolia strigicollis Collared Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475413
Aptinothrips rufus A Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473040
Trifolium hybridum Alsike Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 52195
Fissidens fontanus Water Pocket Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37868
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
CSV