Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 201 - 300 of 9672
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Osmia trifoliama A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1942638
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Osmia thysanisca A Mason Bee Species G2G4 SNR 1942646
Zumatrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Walterigalba montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
CSV