Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1601 - 1700 of 9670
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ochlodes sylvanoides bonnevillus Woodland Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81976
Lathyrus sylvestris Flat Peavine Species Plant GNR SNA 55156
Acyrthosiphon lactucae Lettuce Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475029
Marmota flaviventris Yellow-bellied Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 18242
Harpalus opacipennis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23001
Danosoma brevicorne Short-horned Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 72191
Mirabilis linearis var. linearis Narrowleaf Four-o'clock Variety Plant G5TNR S1 1879168
Euxoa mitis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474543
Eriogonum capistratum var. capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T1T2 SNR 89220
Atalopedes campestris Sachem Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20444
Nomada elongatula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476724
Pyrrhalta luteola A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473693
Pseudocloeon dardanum A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 33171
Carex retrorsa Retrorse Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57597
Diaphorus similis A Longlegged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475647
Arion ater Black Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26465
Dyslobus alternatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473204
Lathyrus latifolius Perennial Pea Species Plant GNR SNA 42451
Andrena trizonata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475167
Hesperopsis libya Mohave Sootywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23925
Thinopyrum ponticum Eurasian Quack Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 67947
Acuclavella quattuor A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474052
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Thrips tabaci A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473799
Spea intermontana Great Basin Spadefoot Species Amphibian G5 S4 18916
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Formica subpolita An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475913
Coelocnemis punctatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472933
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Chlorochroa rossiana A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476820
Polytrichum formosum Bank Haircap Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36923
Abagrotis variata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474145
Svastra obliqua A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476570
Philophuga viridis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473301
Harpalus ellipsis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31291
Melanoplus ohadi A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475430
Balsamita major Coastmary Species Plant G5 SNA 45728
Formica montana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 24997
Forda olivacea An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473049
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Lycaena hyllus Bronze Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22377
Hoplocampa marlatti A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476910
Rhagovelia distincta A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473895
Lasius niger An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476076
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Hedychridium carrilloi A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473392
Veronica persica Bird-eye Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 43839
Carabus rossii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475575
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Nephus sordidus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25861
Fishia illocata Wandering Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71115
Drasteria pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474426
Secale cereale Cultivated Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 41994
Lupinus aridus ssp. lenorensis Arid-soil Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3Q SNR 90873
Triepeolus timberlakei A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476666
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Aciurina opaca A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473986
Nepytia freemani A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476210
Centrodera nevadica nevadica A Long-horned Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473145
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Andrena birtwelli A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475080
Estigmene acrea Salt Marsh Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23303
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93534
Glossosoma montanum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73995
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Ischalia vancouverensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476756
Lycopodium complanatum Trailing Clubmoss Species Plant G5 SNR 51511
Cricotopus nostocicola A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473741
Hoplitis producta subgracilis A Mason Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 Tier 3 1475705
Ozodiceromya nanella A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476468
Limenitis lorquini Lorquin's Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26844
Leptothrips mali A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473236
Bromus racemosus Spiked Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42772
Arenigena semitaria A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475233
Parnassius smintheus Rocky Mountain Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24249
Cenocorixa utahensis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77384
Potentilla glandulosa Sticky Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 54031
Psilochorus imitatus A Dadylongleg Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474085
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Eleates explanatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476846
Euproserpinus wiesti Wiest's Primrose Sphinx Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 3 30578
Neoplatypedia constricta A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473831
Muhlenbergia racemosa Green Muhly Species Plant 4 G5 S1 56078
Kybos albolinea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475975
Xyela minor A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472991
Calosoma cancellatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27876
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Ochropleura implecta Flame-shouldered Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474734
Conium maculatum Poison-hemlock Species Plant G5 SNA 43382
Enallagma carunculatum Tule Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21790
Andrena miserabilis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70360
Cicer arietinum Chickpea Species Plant GNR SNA 52245
CSV