Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1401 - 1500 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Horkelia fusca ssp. parviflora Pine Woods Horkelia Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 84525
Artemisia tridentata ssp. vaseyana Mountain Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84611
Epilobium glaberrimum ssp. glaberrimum Glaucous Willowherb Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85160
Monardella odoratissima ssp. glauca Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 85400
Galium mexicanum ssp. asperulum Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85782
Dryas octopetala ssp. octopetala Eight-petal Mountain-avens Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86205
Phlox hoodii ssp. viscidula Hood's Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 86327
Lomatium foeniculaceum ssp. macdougalii Desert-parsley Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 86523
Lupinus wyethii ssp. wyethii Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 87127
Epilobium ciliatum ssp. watsonii Fringed Willowherb Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87739
Caltha leptosepala ssp. leptosepala Slender-sepal Marsh-marigold Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87870
Callitriche heterophylla ssp. heterophylla Northern Water-starwort Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88616
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 S1 89188
Claytonia perfoliata ssp. perfoliata Miner's-lettuce Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89768
Ipomopsis aggregata ssp. weberi Weber's Scarlet Gilia Subspecies Plant G5T2 SNR 90129
Polygonum douglasii ssp. austiniae Austin's Knotweed Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 90228
Antennaria rosea ssp. arida Rosy Pussytoes Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 91301
Crepis nana ssp. nana Dwarf Alpine Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91541
Erigeron peregrinus ssp. callianthemus Subalpine Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91657
Erigeron acris ssp. politus Northern Daisy Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91760
Salix lucida ssp. lasiandra Pacific Willow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91904
Gentianella amarella ssp. acuta Autumn Dwarf Gentian Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91997
Crepis runcinata ssp. runcinata Naked-stem Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92176
Castilleja hispida ssp. acuta Harsh Indian-paintbrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 92459
Ipomopsis tenuituba ssp. tenuituba Slender-trumpet Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant G4G5TNR SNR 92693
Solidago simplex ssp. simplex Sticky Goldenrod Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92784
Brachyacantha dentipes socialis A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473123
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Keonolla confluens surcula A Leafhopper Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476918
Salvelinus alpinus oquassa Sunapee Trout Subspecies Fish G5T3T4Q SNA 81082
Oreohelix idahoensis idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G1G2T1T2 S1 81909
Pacifastacus leniusculus trowbridgii A Crayfish Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 82161
Lomatium foeniculaceum ssp. inyoense Inyo Lomatium Subspecies Plant G5T3 SNR 83015
Potentilla arguta ssp. convallaria Tall Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83103
Phacelia heterophylla ssp. virgata Virgate Scorpionweed Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 83216
Montia fontana ssp. fontana Fountain Miner's-lettuce Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83455
Phlox speciosa ssp. occidentalis Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 83648
Polygonum douglasii ssp. douglasii Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83988
Asclepias asperula ssp. capricornu Spider Milkweed Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 84195
Artemisia arbuscula ssp. arbuscula Dwarf Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84428
Perideridia bolanderi ssp. bolanderi Bolander's Yampah Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84532
Silene uralensis ssp. attenuata Apetalous Catchfly Subspecies Plant G4G5T4? SNR 84959
Lupinus arbustus ssp. pseudoparviflorus Long-spur Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T2T3 SNR 85059
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. martinii Subspecies Plant G5T2T4Q SNR 85293
Antennaria rosea ssp. rosea Rosy Pussytoes Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85402
Trifolium gymnocarpon ssp. plummerae Hollyleaf Clover Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 86210
Lloydia serotina ssp. serotina Common Alpine-lily Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86329
Pedicularis racemosa ssp. alba Parrot's-beak Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 86618
Anagallis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87141
Lupinus caudatus ssp. caudatus Kellogg's Spurred Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87612
Polygonum douglasii ssp. johnstonii Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87753
Cannabis sativa ssp. sativa Marijuana Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87871
Lupinus sellulus ssp. sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Subspecies Plant G4T3T4 SNR 87981
Phlox kelseyi ssp. glandulosa Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T1T3Q SNR 89274
Dodecatheon dentatum ssp. dentatum White Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 89370
Deschampsia cespitosa ssp. glauca Tufted Hairgrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89500
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus ssp. viscidiflorus Sticky-leaf Rabbitbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89843
Poa leptocoma ssp. leptocoma Bog Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90664
Taraxacum officinale ssp. officinale Common Dandelion Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 90733
Lathyrus nevadensis ssp. lanceolatus Sierra Nevada Peavine Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91022
Bromus inermis ssp. pumpellianus Awnless Brome Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91125
Phlox gracilis ssp. gracilis False Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91384
Crepis modocensis ssp. modocensis Siskiyou Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G4G5T4 SNR 91998
Maianthemum racemosum ssp. amplexicaule Solomon's-plume Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92074
Sambucus racemosa ssp. pubens Red Elderberry Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 92177
Cerastium arvense ssp. velutinum Field Chickweed Subspecies Plant G5T4? SNR 92372
Brachyacantha ursina uteella A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473124
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Neodiprion nanulus contortae Lodgepole Pine Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1476663
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Catostomus columbianus hubbsi Bridgelip Sucker Subspecies Fish G5TNR SNA 80162
Cicindela tranquebarica vibex Wealed Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3Q S5 81152
Cicindela repanda repanda Bronzed Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 81932
Cicindela tranquebarica borealis A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 82217
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
Delphinium bicolor ssp. bicolor Flat-head Larkspur Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 83649
Sporobolus compositus var. compositus Tall Dropseed Subspecies Plant G5T5 S1 83761
Aconitum columbianum ssp. columbianum Columbia Monkshood Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83886
Orobanche californica ssp. grayana California Broomrape Subspecies Plant G4T3T4 SNR 84214
Orobanche ludoviciana ssp. multiflora Many-flower Broomrape Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85294
Orobanche corymbosa ssp. corymbosa Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 85405
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Artemisia tridentata ssp. wyomingensis Wyoming Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85918
Salix glauca ssp. glauca Gray Willow Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 85991
Phlox hoodii ssp. hoodii Hood's Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86626
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Crepis runcinata ssp. hispidulosa Naked-stem Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86850
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Linaria dalmatica ssp. dalmatica Dalmatian Toadflax Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNA 87150
Scutellaria angustifolia ssp. micrantha Narrowleaf Skullcap Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87473
Lupinus leucophyllus ssp. leucophyllus Woolly-leaf Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87873
Trifolium longipes ssp. pedunculatum Long-stalk Clover Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 88753
Juncus alpinoarticulatus ssp. americanus Richardson's Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88847
Vicia villosa ssp. villosa Shaggy Vetch Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 89280
Stipa nelsonii ssp. dorei Columbia Needlegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 89386
Camassia quamash ssp. quamash Common Camassia Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 89612
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Galium trifidum ssp. trifidum Small Bedstraw Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89970
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Minuartia nuttallii ssp. nuttallii Nuttall's Sandwort Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90135
CSV