Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9642
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lactuca biennis Tall Blue Lettuce Species Plant G5 SNR 60712
Gilia micromeria Valley Gilia Species Plant G4Q SNR 47501
Eleodes granosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476876
Rhopalomyia tumidicaulis A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473861
Symphyotrichum foliaceum var. canbyi Leafy-bracted Aster Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 86232
Penstemon rydbergii Rydberg's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58776
Antennaria luzuloides Silvery Brown Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 45699
Osmia bucephala A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1476034
Pseudocloeon propinquum A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24941
Tachysphex apicalis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473021
Ribes oxyacanthoides ssp. setosum Bristly Gooseberry Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84476
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Erigeron bloomeri Bloomer's Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 41225
Rubus ursinus ssp. macropetalus California Blackberry Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92171
Albuna pyramidalis Fireweed Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70490
Cardamine breweri Brewer's Bittercress Species Plant G5 SNR 50003
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Ceranemota fasciata A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474207
Eriogonum heracleoides var. angustifolium Parsnip-flower Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 88551
Amelanchier utahensis Utah Serviceberry Species Plant G5 SNR 61372
Artemisia michauxiana Michaux's Wormwood Species Plant G5 SNR 48162
Lygus hesperus Western Tarnished Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476632
Holarctia obliterata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28418
Norwickia robinsoni A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473364
Pristina leidyi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473952
Astragalus convallarius var. convallarius Lesser Rushy Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86808
Galinsoga quadriradiata Fringed Quickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56766
Castilleja gracillima Slender Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4Q SNR 43821
Melissodes robustior A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476142
Abagrotis reedi A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25827
Attalus oregonensis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473111
Cicindela oregona guttifera Dappled Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 81974
Trifolium owyheense Owyhee Clover Species Plant 2 G2 S1 55100
Polemonium foliosissimum Leafy Jacob's-ladder Species Plant G5 SNR 41982
Acrosathe otiosa A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475024
Passer domesticus House Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 19852
Arabis suffrutescens var. suffrutescens Woody Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3T4 SNR 90713
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Species Bird G5 S5B 18406
Chlaenius sericeus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72018
Lycopus uniflorus Northern Bugleweed Species Plant G5 SNR 50686
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Oxyloma sillimani Humboldt Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 32440
Euxoa melura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474539
Astragalus adsurgens var. robustior Rattle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89198
Eurybia glauca Gray Aster Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59516
Phoenicaulis cheiranthoides Wall-flower Phoenicaulis Species Plant G4G5 SNR 46337
Diplocolenus nigrior A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476722
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Pterocheilus provancheri A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473687
Equisetum hyemale var. affine Scouring-rush Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85110
Distichlis spicata Seashore Saltgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 57545
Lomatium farinosum Coeur d'Alene Desert-parsley Species Plant G4G5 SNR 44537
Dianthidium subparvum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475642
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Solidago simplex var. simplex Sticky Goldenrod Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92783
Dryudella immigrans A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473202
Eriogonum capistratum var. welshii Welsh's Buckwheat Variety Plant 2 Sensitive G4T2Q S2 83441
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Carex haydeniana Hayden's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 40170
Andrena trevoris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475162
Erigeron concinnus var. concinnus Brandegee's Fleabane Variety Plant G4G5TNR SNR 91259
Selasphorus calliope Calliope Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S4B 15563
Pisidium simplex A Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67783
Trollius laxus Spreading Globeflower Species Plant G5 SNR 51506
Pilophorus clavatus Nail Lichen Species Fungi G4? S1 33760
Acarus farris A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474050
Penstemon nitidus var. polyphyllus Wax-leaf Beardtongue Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 87447
Astragalus curvicarpus American Sickle Species Plant G5 SNR 60192
Camelina microcarpa Little-seed False Flax Species Plant GNR SNA 47021
Osmia malina A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476409
Oedaleonotus enigma Valley Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26759
Thrassis howelli A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473797
Androsace septentrionalis ssp. puberulenta Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85793
Polypogon monspeliensis Annual Rabbit's-foot Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 55853
Paeonia brownii Western Peony Species Plant G5 SNR 42751
Formica puberula An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475909
Trichodezia albovittata White-striped Black Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24154
Coccinella difficilis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472930
Rhyacophila verrula A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74269
Gnaphalium uliginosum Low Cudweed Species Plant G5 SNR 54025
Hieracium albiflorum White-flower Hawkweed Species Plant G4G5 SNR 40845
Andrena edwardsi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474664
Ranunculus orthorhynchus var. platyphyllus Straightbeak Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89769
Polia purpurissata Purple Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 69764
Linaria vulgaris Butter-and-eggs Species Plant GNR SNA 49539
Chlorochroa granulosa A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476818
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Abagrotis striata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474143
Plagiobothrys scouleri var. cusickii Meadow Popcorn-flower Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88191
Mentzelia dispersa Mada Stick-leaf Species Plant G5 SNR 58351
Collinsia parviflora Small-flower Blue-eyed Mary Species Plant G5 SNR 45236
Hedysarum occidentale Western Sweet-vetch Species Plant G5 SNR 47691
Stenopelmatus fuscus Jerusalem cricket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476568
Stagnicola emarginata St Lawrence Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27742
Phaneta salmicolorana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473299
Pyrrocoma uniflora var. uniflora Plantain Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4T5 S4 84058
Zonotrichia albicollis White-throated Sparrow Species Bird G5 S1N 17284
Suksdorfia ranunculifolia Buttercup-leaf Suksdorfia Species Plant G5 SNR 56345
Isoetes lacustris Western Lake Quillwort Species Plant G5 SNR 43376
Melanoplus illash A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475427
CSV