Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2001 - 2100 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Dolerus gessneri konowi A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476830
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Tachysphex minutus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476580
Callophrys spinetorum Thicket Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28022
Megasemum asperum A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473311
Arenaria serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86490
Potentilla drummondii Drummond's Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR S2 43499
Coelioxys edita A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475448
Acanthoscelides pauperculus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473059
Sideridis uscripta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474922
Oncorhynchus nerka Kokanee Species Fish G5 SNR 16015
Pseudacris sierra Sierran Treefrog Species Amphibian G5 S5 19041
Lotus pedunculatus Large Bird's-foot Trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 50362
Diplous aterrimus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476920
Cordulia shurtleffii American Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31935
Chaetogaster diaphanus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473905
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Elymus canadensis Nodding Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 46013
Macropsis delongi A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476086
Cryptochia furcata A Northern Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 25505
Trissolcus ogyges A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476670
Chlosyne gorgone Gorgone Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28874
Hippelates particeps A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473402
Vulpia bromoides Brome Six-weeks Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 44114
Chelostoma minutum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475585
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Aseptis paviae An Aseptis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473996
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Nomada rhodomelas A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476230
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Ceutorhynchus disturbans A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473155
Anthophora edwardsii A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475090
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Hydroptila argosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74037
Hecatera dysodea Small Ranunculus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474591
Seiurus aurocapilla Ovenbird Species Bird G5 SNA 17872
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Acantholyda terminalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476766
Callibaetis ferrugineus Red Speckled Dun Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30011
Simulium venustum Whitestockinged Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473751
Perdita nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476492
Lophocampa maculata Spotted Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27353
Lydella radicis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473246
Elatine brachysperma Shortseed Waterwort Species Plant G5 SNR 53731
Anisodactylus californicus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475252
Penstemon palmeri var. palmeri Scented Beardtongue Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNA 91476
Plauditus punctiventris A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 77638
Thermacarus minutus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474095
Ammodramus savannarum Grasshopper Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 3 15540
Speyeria mormonia Mormon Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23176
Amphipsylla siberica A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476856
Epeorus longimanus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31056
Okanagana striatipes A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473841
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Poa trivialis Scribner Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 45617
Kybos ziona A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475994
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Elachista tuorella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473001
Galinsoga parviflora Small-flower Quickweed Species Plant G4G5 SNA 54385
Cortodera barri A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475505
Leptothorax muscorum An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70404
Apamea occidens Western Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474187
Sphecodes arvensiformis A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476612
Melanoplus sol A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 28347
Nannularia brunneata A Varigated Mud-loving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473344
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Cichorium intybus Chicory Species Plant GNR SNA 56672
Melecta separata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476112
Cicindela tranquebarica Oblique-lined Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25746
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Cicindela tranquebarica vibex Wealed Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3Q S5 81152
Carex pallescens Pale Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 52641
Trichordestra liquida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474984
Euphagus cyanocephalus Brewer's Blackbird Species Bird G5 S4 16285
Amara impuncticollis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71659
Tenthredo ferrugineipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476952
Megaceryle alcyon Belted Kingfisher Species Bird G5 S4 19300
Amara musculis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71661
Tenthredo maxima A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476953
Flabellorhagidia pecki A Cave Obligate Mite Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 32397
Euxoa cicatricosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474502
Apamea amputatrix Yellow-headed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21666
Anthophora neomexicana A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476703
Hippodamia sinuata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29152
Prochoerodes amplicineraria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473656
Phleum pratense Meadow Timothy Species Plant GNR SNA 44424
Nomada fontis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475618
Mirabilis macfarlanei Macfarlane's Four-o'clock Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 53265
Andrena pertristis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475121
Centaurea scabiosa Great Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 48852
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Pterostichus herculaneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474029
Peucaea cassinii Cassin's Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 17397
Arion owenii Warty Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22549
Osmia cyanopoda A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476293
Coccinella novemnotata Nine-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 26652
CSV