Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2401 - 2500 of 9671
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Platygaster rohweri A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473423
Dianthidium cressonii A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475606
Asparagus officinalis Garden Asparagus Species Plant G5? SNA 53207
Andrena miranda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475105
Lymnaea stagnalis Swamp Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22763
Pacifastacus connectens Snake River Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR Tier 3 33256
Pyrausta semirubralis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474017
Tringa semipalmata Willet Species Bird G5 S3B 15736
Perdita parilis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476269
Zapada cinctipes Common Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26513
Clastoptera brunnea A Spittle Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473176
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Eucera chrysophila A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475749
Zale minerea Colorful Zale Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23960
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Limnephilus externus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74154
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Xanthisma spinulosum var. spinulosum Spiny Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4Q SU 89629
Lestes dryas Emerald Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20286
Euxoa servitus Slave Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68671
Leontodon autumnalis Autumn Hawkbit Species Plant GNR SNA 49408
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Leucotrichia pictipes A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30228
Cryptomastix mullani olneyae A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474111
Ozodiceromya nigrimana A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476537
Pieris rapae Cabbage White Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27558
Opisodasys keeni A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473267
Holosteum umbellatum Jagged Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43212
Atoposmia triodonta A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475292
Hesperia nevada Nevada Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23734
Salvelinus fontinalis x Salvelinus namaycush Splake Hybrid Fish GNA SNA 78506
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 S2 37131
Polia piniae Polia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474785
Lota lota Burbot Species Fish 2 Sensitive G5 S1 Tier 1 16458
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Spinus pinus Pine Siskin Species Bird G5 S4 16463
Cratypedes neglectus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21280
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Eleodes novoverruculus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476878
Rhyacophila velora A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 31397
Praelongorthezia artemisiae Artemisia Ensign Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473863
Cryptogramma stelleri Fragile Rockbrake Species Plant G5 SNR 58859
Osmia calla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476038
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
Nicrophorus hecate A Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473360
Nevada holmgrenii Nye County Smelowskia Species Plant G2G3 S1 54542
Bombus vosnesenskii Vosnesensky Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1475543
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Apamea impulsa An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70544
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Gyraulus deflectus Flexed Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22187
Thalictrum alpinum Alpine Meadowrue Species Plant G5 SNR 48260
Thrassis francisi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476634
Tamias amoenus Yellow-pine Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S5 18127
Somatochlora minor Ocellated Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28517
Pristina osborni A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473954
Parnassia kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Species Plant G5 S1S2 43877
Melissodes tepida A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476146
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Banchus nubilus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473113
Cicindela purpurea audubonii Audubon's Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 82011
Setaria pumila Yellow Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 42049
Acyrthosiphon lactucae Lettuce Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475029
Dicerca tenebrosa Flatheaded Conifer Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 72251
Mirabilis linearis var. linearis Narrowleaf Four-o'clock Variety Plant G5TNR S1 1879168
Phlogophora periculosa Brown Angle Shades Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32653
Euxoa mitis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474543
Echinochloa crus-galli Barnyard Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 59584
Nomada elongatula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476724
Spharagemon campestris A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29481
Pyrrhalta luteola A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473693
Polygonum cuspidatum Japanese Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44619
Diaphorus similis A Longlegged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475647
Dyslobus alternatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473204
Andrena trizonata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475167
Dargida diffusa Wheat Head Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23129
Melilotus officinalis Sweetclover Species Plant GNR SNA 51586
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Acuclavella quattuor A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474052
Pisidium compressum Ridged-beak Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20571
Tragopogon miscellus Ownbey's Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 47076
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
Anarta trifolii Nutmeg Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26908
Thrips tabaci A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473799
Formica subpolita An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475913
Spilosoma pteridis Brown Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24309
Coelocnemis punctatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472933
Neophylax occidentis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74275
Lythrum tribracteatum Three-bract Species Plant GNR SNA 54092
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Phaeoura mexicanaria Pine Looper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 69841
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Chlorochroa rossiana A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476820
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Abagrotis variata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474145
Svastra obliqua A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476570
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Philophuga viridis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473301
Melanoplus ohadi A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475430
CSV