Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2101 - 2200 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Perdita oregonensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476494
Bryoria fremontii Tree-hair Lichen Species Fungi GNR 36698
Lordotus apicula A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473245
Sclerochloa dura Common Hardgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60654
Anisodactylus californicus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475252
Diura knowltoni Nearctic Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31224
Orgyia cana A Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474742
Autographa ampla Large Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24987
Episyron snowi A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476858
Okanagana striatipes A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473841
Homorthodes furfurata Northern Scurfy Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22376
Formica adamsi An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70423
Labopidea nigrisetosa A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475995
Parkesia noveboracensis Northern Waterthrush Species Bird G5 S4B 17251
Didineis texana A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473000
Eragrostis cilianensis Stinkgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 48124
Cortodera barri A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475505
Setophaga virens Black-throated Green Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 15330
Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28455
Apamea occidens Western Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474187
Cicindela purpurea Cow Path Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25856
Spiriverpa albiceps A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476613
Alcea rosea Hollyhock Species Plant GU SNA 55072
Astragalus chinensis Chinese Milkvetch Species Plant GNR SNA 41897
Eucosma ridingsana Snakeweed Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473932
Setophaga nigrescens Black-throated Gray Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 19942
Bembidion obscurellum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71861
Melecta thoracica A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476113
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Apanteles yakutatensis A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473090
Cicindela tranquebarica vibex Wealed Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3Q S5 81152
Parastrellus hesperus Canyon Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 17954
Trichordestra liquida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474984
Arion rufus Chocolate Arion Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNA 29343
Okanagana annulata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476954
Solanum sarrachoides Hairy Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 57500
Petrorhagia saxifraga Pink-saxifrage Species Plant GNR SNA 44488
Euxoa choris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474501
Sympetrum danae Black Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23290
Dasymutilla monticola A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476704
Procecidochares minuta A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473655
Proserpinus flavofasciata Yellow-banded Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 20813
Hesperophylax designatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67700
Nomada fontis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475618
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Ctenicera semivittata A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473180
Andrena perplexa A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475119
Semioscopis megamicrella A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 26842
Tetracis pallulata A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474028
Oeneis jutta Jutta Arctic Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24233
Rhyacophila narvae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74254
Osmia cyanopoda A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476293
Poa interior Inland Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 40779
Stenopodius flavidus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473777
Ceutorhynchus neglectus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69467
Exetastes fascipennis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475772
Schizura ipomoeae Morning-glory Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30563
Pachyrhinus elegans A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472891
Syngrapha celsa Western Conifer Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474626
Oreohelix peripherica Deseret Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 2 27871
Artemisaphis artemisicola An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476800
Crypsis vaginiflora African Prickle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 56323
Abronia elliptica Dwarf Sandverbena Species Plant G5 S1 43328
Lacinipolia pensilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474123
Satyrium behrii Behr's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21781
Saxifraga lyallii ssp. lyallii Red-stemmed Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88005
Paracrias arizonensis A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476549
Ospriocerus abdominalis A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473277
Heteranthera dubia Grassleaf Mud-plantain Species Plant G5 S1 41363
Bidens beckii Beck's Water-marigold Species Plant G5 S1 83944
Poecile atricapillus Black-capped Chickadee Species Bird G5 S4 19370
Ballana recurvata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475386
Triticum aestivum Cultivated Wheat Species Plant GNR SNA 50210
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Tachysphex hopi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473026
Euphorbia peplus Petty Spurge Species Plant GNR SNA 45869
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Onobrychis viciifolia Common Sainfoin Species Plant GNR SNA 54695
Eurygaster amerinda A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476890
Atherix variegata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473873
Hesperumia sulphuraria Sulphur Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22667
Loxostege commixtalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70965
Lasioglossum cressonii A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476055
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Obtusicauda artemisicola An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473369
Saxifraga ferruginea var. vreelandii Rusty-hair Saxifrage Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 84547
Calliopsis anthidia A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475554
Selasphorus calliope Calliope Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S4B 15563
Anaplectoides prasina Green Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28764
Euglesa ferruginea Rusty Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32815
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Ecdyonurus criddlei A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26139
Taraxacum officinale ssp. officinale Common Dandelion Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 90733
Triepeolus diffusus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476645
Bassia hirsuta Hairy Smotherweed Species Plant GNR SNA 42205
Specaria josinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473964
Diphetor hageni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20148
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
CSV