Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1401 - 1500 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Limonius aeger A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 72671
Callophrys eryphon Western Pine Elfin Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26249
Kybos aureoviridis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73774
Lycaena phlaeas Little Copper Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26419
Hydroptila argosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74037
Pacifastacus leniusculus Signal Crayfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26555
Ecclisomyia conspersa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74126
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Wormaldia gabriella A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74204
Colias alexandra Queen Alexandra's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26929
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Zaitzevia parvula A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27150
Idagona westcotti Idaho Lava Tube Millipede Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 74307
Lophocampa maculata Spotted Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27353
Cenocorixa utahensis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77384
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Mecaphesa celer Celer Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77946
Procloeon ingens A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27642
Calosoma cancellatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27876
Callophrys spinetorum Thicket Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28022
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Virbia fragilis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28216
Melanoplus sol A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 28347
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Aeshna interrupta interna A Dragonfly Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81419
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Ochlodes sylvanoides bonnevillus Woodland Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81976
Titanoeca nigrella A Titanoecid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28776
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Deroceras reticulatum Gray Fieldslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 29462
Colias philodice Clouded Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29726
Melanoplus artemesiae Sagebrush Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 29866
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Leucotrichia pictipes A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30228
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Berosus fraternus A Water Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30611
Planorbella trivolvis Marsh Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30749
Euconulus fulvus Brown Hive Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31003
Celastrina echo Western Azure Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31211
Pteronarcys princeps Ebony Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31429
Pero morrisonaria Morrison's Pero Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31660
Drunella spinifera A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31888
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Amphipyra tragopoginis Mouse Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32312
Sympetrum obtrusum White-faced Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32565
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Collops hirtellus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 32887
Colias eurytheme Orange Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33077
Vespericola columbianus Northwest Hesperian Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33203
Eucosma bolanderana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474006
Speranza lorquinaria Lorquin's Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474022
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Dendrolaelaps quadrisetosimilis A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474057
Insectolaelaps quadrisetus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474073
Sancassania anomalus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474089
Succinea scalaria An Amber Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474105
Lacinipolia pensilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474123
Abagrotis hermina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474139
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Apamea occidens Western Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474187
Brachylomia rectifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474203
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Euxoa auxiliaris Army Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474481
Euxoa difformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474512
Euxoa mitis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474543
Euxoa quadridentata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474565
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Lithophane itata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474701
Ochropleura implecta Flame-shouldered Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474734
Plagiomimicus expallidus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474767
Properigea niveirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474801
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Setagrotis pallidicollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474914
Sympistis apep A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474947
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Agapostemon coloradinus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475043
Ancistrocerus adiabatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475070
Perillus exaptus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472897
Anthidium tenuiflorae A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475086
Cleptes purpuratus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472926
Andrena melanochroa A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475102
Crossidius ater A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472953
Andrena piperi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475124
Urocerus gigas flavicornis A Horntail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1472985
Andrena topazana A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475157
Hapalomellinus albitomentosus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473003
Aphaenogaster subterranea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475193
Tachysphex alpestris A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473019
Aphis zonassa An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475225
CSV