Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9642
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Aegopodium podagraria Bishop's Goutweed Species Plant GNR SNA 48359
Aegolius funereus Boreal Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S1 19007
Aegolius acadicus Northern Saw-whet Owl Species Bird G5 S4 19992
Aegilops cylindrica Jointed Goatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 45961
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Adonis annua Pheasant's Eye Species Plant GNR SNA 49098
Adonis aestivalis Summer Adonis Species Plant GNR SNA 50537
Admetovis similaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474127
Admetovis oxymorus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474126
Adiantum pedatum Northern Maidenhair Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 44323
Adiantum aleuticum Aleutian Maidenhair Fern Species Plant G5? SNR 54684
Adenocaulon bicolor American Trail-plant Species Plant G5? SNR 61532
Adelphocoris rapidus Rapid Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476769
Adelphagrotis indeterminata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474125
Adalia bipunctata Two-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR 27314
Acyrthosiphon pisum Pea Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475031
Acyrthosiphon lactucae Lettuce Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475029
Aculepeira packardi Northern Orb Weaver Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26849
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Acuclavella quattuor A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474052
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Acuclavella cosmetoides A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474046
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3B 19566
Actinobdella inequiannulata A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474115
Actebia balanitis A Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 32279
Actaea rubra ssp. arguta Red Baneberry Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85413
Actaea rubra Red Baneberry Species Plant G5 SNR 44883
Acrosathe vialis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475026
Acrosathe otiosa A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475024
Acroptilon repens Russian Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43233
Acronicta vulpina Miller Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474124
Acronicta strigulata A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474153
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Acronicta perdita A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474152
Acronicta lupini Lupine Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474151
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Acronicta funeralis Funerary Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32364
Acronicta fragilis Fragile Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28144
Acronicta dactylina Fingered Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22989
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Acronicta americana American Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28777
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Acrocheilus alutaceus Chiselmouth Species Fish G5 S4 18873
Acrobasis tricolorella Destructive Pruneworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70462
Acossus undosus A Carpenterworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475022
Acorus americanus Sweetflag Species Plant G5 SNR 40027
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Acontia cretata Chalky Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474147
Aconitum columbianum var. ochroleucum Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 86465
Aconitum columbianum ssp. columbianum Columbia Monkshood Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83886
Aconitum columbianum Columbia Monkshood Species Plant G5 SNR 54056
Acmaeodera immaculata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473067
Acmaegenius granicollis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473066
Aciurina trixa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473065
Aciurina semilucida A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473987
Aciurina opaca A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473986
Aciurina michaeli A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473985
Aciurina maculata A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473984
Aciurina lutea A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473064
Aciurina idahoensis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473983
Aciurina ferruginea A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473063
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Acilius abbreviatus A Predaceous Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475019
Achnatherum x bloomeri Bloomer's Moutain-ricegrass Species Plant GNA SNA 78657
Achnatherum thurberiana Thurber's Needlegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 47555
Achnatherum occidentale Western Needlegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 76940
Achnatherum hymenoides Indian Mountain-ricegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 52179
Achillea ptarmica False Sneezewort Species Plant GNR SNA 48717
Achillea millefolium var. pacifica Yarrow Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90969
Achillea millefolium var. occidentalis Western Yarrow Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90609
Achillea millefolium var. millefolium Yarrow Variety Plant G5T5? SNA 91517
Achillea millefolium var. californica Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 84066
Achillea millefolium var. alpicola Yarrow Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84518
Achillea millefolium Common Yarrow Species Plant G5 S5 43692
Acerra normalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474146
Acerpenna pygmaea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30696
Acer negundo var. violaceum Box-elder Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83235
Acer negundo var. interius Box-elder Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92647
Acer negundo Box-elder Species Plant G5 SNR 58750
Acer grandidentatum var. grandidentatum Bigtooth Maple Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 89081
Acer grandidentatum Bigtooth Maple Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61750
Acer glabrum var. glabrum Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84535
Acer glabrum Mountain Maple Species Plant G5 SNR 46498
Acentrella turbida A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22415
Acentrella parvula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21984
Acentrella insignificans A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29656
Acemya tibialis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473061
Accipiter striatus Sharp-shinned Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 74432
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Accipiter cooperii Cooper's Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 15590
Acarus farris A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474050
Acarospora schleicheri Schleicher's Cracked Lichen Species Fungi G5? SNR 34198
Acanthoscelides pullus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473060
CSV