Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Astragalus bourgovii Bourgeau's Milkvetch Species Plant G4G5 S1 50456
Chrysosplenium tetrandrum Northern Golden-carpet Species Plant G5 S1 43753
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Ovis canadensis canadensis Rocky Mountain Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 G4T4 S1 80082
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 S1 89188
Bolshecapnia milami Glacier Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 27949
Artemisia campestris ssp. borealis var. purshii Northern Sagewort Variety Plant G5T5 S1 89361
Calypogeia integristipula Meylan's Pouchwort Species Plant G5 S1 35589
Mitella nuda Naked Bishop's-cap Species Plant G5 S1 51762
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Eutrochium maculatum var. bruneri Joe Pye Weed Variety Plant G5T4T5Q S1 91111
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Peromyscus truei Piñon Mouse Species Mammal G5 S1 15694
Nevada holmgrenii Nye County Smelowskia Species Plant G2G3 S1 54542
Carex lachenalii Artic Hare's-foot Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 42566
Oreohelix intersum Deep Slide Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 2 25169
Melanoplus xenus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 26090
Melanoplus pyro A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 26769
Sphaerophorus globosus Globe Ball Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S1 33751
Diphasiastrum alpinum Alpine Clubmoss Species Plant G5 S1 45887
Asplenium septentrionale Northern Spleenwort Species Plant G4G5 S1 60443
Loxia sinesciurus Cassia Crossbill Population Bird GNR S1 Tier 2 1344926
Viola septentrionalis Northern Woodland Violet Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54235
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Melanoplus phobetico A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24773
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Stanleya confertiflora Malheur Prince's Plume Species Plant 2 G2 S1 43416
Muhlenbergia racemosa Green Muhly Species Plant 4 G5 S1 56078
Botrychium neolunaria North American Moonwort Species Plant GNR S1 1911604
Musineon lineare Rydberg's Musineon Species Plant G2 S1 44643
Paraleptophlebia vaciva A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 29013
Cladonia bellidiflora Cup Lichen Species Fungi G5 S1 36205
Sporobolus compositus var. compositus Tall Dropseed Subspecies Plant G5T5 S1 83761
Tritomaria exsecta Little Brownwort Species Plant G5 S1 37584
Phacelia thermalis Hot Spring Phacelia Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 45821
Trifolium longipes var. multipedunculatum Many-stalked Clover Subspecies Plant 2 G5T3T4 S1 90460
Astragalus packardiae Packard's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G5T1 S1 91221
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Ericameria discoidea var. winwardii Winward's Whitestem Goldenbush Subspecies Plant 3 G4G5T1 S1 93368
Heteranthera dubia Grassleaf Mud-plantain Species Plant G5 S1 41363
Potentilla modesta Red Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5?T4T5Q S1 92560
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Trifolium owyheense Owyhee Clover Species Plant 2 G2 S1 55100
Melanoplus tincupense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25695
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Prosopium abyssicola Bear Lake Whitefish Species Fish G1 S1 Tier 2 17770
Oncorhynchus nerka Sockeye Salmon Species Fish G5 S1 1867123
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Hierochloe odorata Vanilla Grass Species Plant G5 S1 40044
Erigeron watsonii Watson's Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S1 59849
Mentzelia congesta Congested Stickleaf Species Plant 4 G5 S1 47594
Poa abbreviata Northern Bluegrass Species Plant G5 S1 53706
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Eriogonum soliceps Railroad Canyon Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G2 S1 67682
Abronia elliptica Dwarf Sandverbena Species Plant G5 S1 43328
Eosphoropteryx thyatyroides Pink-patched Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 26506
Soliperla salish Clearwater Roachfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 78185
Haematomma ochroleucum Yellow Bloodstain Lichen Species Fungi G5 S1 35660
Melanoplus papyraedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20290
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Beckerus barri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473938
Angelica kingii Nevada Angelica Species Plant 3 G4 S1 55033
Perognathus longimembris Little Pocket Mouse Species Mammal G5 S1 17457
Potentilla paradoxa Bushy Cinquefoil Species Plant 2 G5 S1 43502
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Oreohelix strigosa goniogyra Striate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G5T1Q S1 Tier 2 81538
Botrychium crenulatum Crenulate Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 57205
Paronychia sessiliflora Low Nailwort Species Plant 4 G5 S1 51509
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G4 S1 46335
Artemisia campestris Pacific Wormwood Species Plant G5 S1 52716
Sagittaria rigida Sessile-fruit Arrowhead Species Plant G5 S1 53389
Trifolium douglasii Douglas' Clover Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 41044
Astragalus asotinensis Asotin Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S1 93763
Boechera rollinsiorum Rockcress Species Plant G1 S1 1372568
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Petasites frigidus var. palmatus Sweet Coltsfoot Variety Plant Sensitive G5T5 S1 90290
Crassula aquatica Water Pygmyweed Species Plant G5 S1 59483
Eleocharis elliptica Slender Spike-rush Species Plant G5 S1 60672
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Ribes sanguineum var. sanguineum Winter Currant Variety Plant G5T5 S1 87023
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Rangifer tarandus caribou Woodland Caribou Subspecies Mammal Endangered 1 G5T5 S1 80767
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Tayloria serrata Serrate Tayloria Species Plant G4 S1 33384
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Hookeria lucens Light Hookeria Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 38587
Lomatium bentonitum Succor Creek lomatium Species Plant G1G2 S1 628549
Geum rossii Ross' Avens Species Plant G5 S1 61492
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Planogyra clappi Western Flat-whorl Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 Tier 3 26915
Hackelia sp. 1 Sleeping Deer Mountain Stickseed Species Plant G1Q S1 39688
Lomatium brunsfeldianum Brunsfeld's lomatium Species Plant G1 S1 605773
Aliciella triodon Coyote Gily-flower Species Plant G5 S1 61040
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant G2G3 S1 62107
Oreohelix idahoensis idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G1G2T1T2 S1 81909
Sphagnum platyphyllum Sphagnum Species Plant G5 S1 35607
CSV