Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2001 - 2100 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Formica querquetulana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 20553
Cucullia strigata Streaked Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474398
Euxoa aequalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474466
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Euxoa infracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474529
Menetus opercularis Button Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32313
Plagodis pulveraria occiduaria Barred Umber Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 22529
Satyrium sylvinus Sylvan Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32451
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S4 15532
Pseudosuccinea columella Mimic Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23445
Nymphalis l-album Compton Tortoiseshell Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23834
Cottus beldingii Paiute Sculpin Species Fish G5 S4 16679
Dipodomys microps Chisel-toothed Kangaroo Rat Species Mammal G5 S4 17426
Sorex eximius Western Pygmy Shrew Species Mammal GNR S4 17623
Praelongorthezia artemisiae Artemisia Ensign Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473863
Camponotus novaeboracensis A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70411
Mniotype tenera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473960
Vallonia cyclophorella Silky Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28153
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Formica lepida An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475888
Adelphagrotis indeterminata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474125
Astragalus atratus Mourning Milkvetch Species Plant G4G5 S4 49177
Rhyacophila verrula A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74269
Polites mystic Long Dash Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29790
Apamea sora An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474189
Epeorus grandis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20895
Syngrapha rectangula Salt-and-Pepper Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21221
Neodiprion abietis Balsam Fir Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476201
Euxoa satiens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474567
Acronicta funeralis Funerary Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32364
Platypolia contadina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474771
Resapamea innota A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474888
Otospermophilus variegatus Common Rock Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 17175
Sphaerium simile Grooved Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26024
Rhopalomyia ampullaria A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473856
Callophrys sheridanii Sheridan's Green Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26601
Strongylogaster distans A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476949
Pyrausta subsequalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71168
Trimerotropis gracilis Thomas' Slender Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28382
Loxia leucoptera White-winged Crossbill Species Bird G5 S4 19302
Catostomus columbianus Bridgelip Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 19859
Vertigo ovata Ovate Vertigo Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29287
Rhyacophila rotunda A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 74260
Hesperia uncas Uncas Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29736
Apamea auranticolor An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474182
Manica hunteri An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476090
Helicoverpa zea Corn Earworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30087
Egira curialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474436
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Trifolium longipes ssp. pedunculatum Long-stalk Clover Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 S4 88753
Gammarus lacustris An Amphipod Species Invertebrate GNR S4 23044
Proxenus mindara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474874
Neodiprion fulviceps Pine Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476661
Thamnophis sirtalis Common Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S4 16152
Pyrrocoma uniflora Plantain Goldenweed Species Plant G5 S4 61149
Grammia williamsii Williams' Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25050
Phrynosoma douglasii Pygmy Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 17126
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S4 17754
Pyrgus communis Common Checkered-skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26525
Euxoa servitus Slave Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68671
Agriphila plumbifimbriella A Crambus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473913
Andropolia aedon A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70534
Fishia illocata Wandering Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71115
Pseudothyatira cymatophoroides Tufted Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28927
Cryptomastix mullani mullani A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474110
Lynx rufus Bobcat Species Mammal G5 S4 20035
Ceranemota fasciata A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474207
Euxoa bochus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474489
Sympistis sokar A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474617
Hyppa indistincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474676
Epeorus deceptivus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32626
Orgyia cana A Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474742
Sideridis uscripta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474922
Sphaerium rhomboideum Rhomboid Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23502
Monomorium minimum Little Black Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476654
Trichordestra liquida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474984
Zapada frigida Frigid Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24274
Gila atraria Utah Chub Species Fish G5 S4 16353
Anthophora edwardsii A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475090
Anthophora terminalis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475186
Brochymena sulcata A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476807
Orthodes detracta Disparaged Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25569
Coccothraustes vespertinus Evening Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S4 17261
Musculium partumeium Swamp Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26154
Heterlimnius corpulentus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473874
Lasius neoniger An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70430
Falco mexicanus Prairie Falcon Species Bird G5 S4 19777
Parapsyche elsis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74030
Abagrotis erratica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474136
Aegolius acadicus Northern Saw-whet Owl Species Bird G5 S4 19992
Andropolia theodori A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474168
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Lasius niger An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476076
Cottus bairdii Mottled Sculpin Species Fish G5 S4 74305
Dolocucullia dentilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474408
Anodonta oregonensis Oregon Floater Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 21033
Lomatium dissectum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 43274
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
CSV