Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1501 - 1600 of 9673
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Microtus richardsoni North American Water Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 17238
Apamea impulsa An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70544
Catostomus ardens Utah Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 17665
Dipodomys ordii Ord's Kangaroo Rat Species Mammal G5 S4 17926
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Rhopalomyia medusa A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473852
Ptychocheilus oregonensis Northern Pikeminnow Species Fish G5 S4 18428
Isocapnia grandis Giant Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27497
Urocitellus beldingi Belding's Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18682
Falco columbarius Merlin Species Bird G5 S4 19374
Uta stansburiana Common Side-blotched Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 19977
Acerra normalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474146
Urocerus gigas flavicornis A Horntail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1472985
Leucotrichia pictipes A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30228
Egira perlubens Brown Woodling Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474247
Euconulus fulvus Brown Hive Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31003
Drasteria perplexa Perplexed Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474428
Euxoa mitis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474543
Melanoplus digitifer A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G3 S4 22167
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G4T4 S4 80327
Ribes velutinum Desert Gooseberry Species Plant G5 S4 61291
Ochropleura implecta Flame-shouldered Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474734
Oeneis chryxus Chryxus Arctic Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23398
Properigea niveirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474801
Proxenus miranda Miranda Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24017
Polygonia progne Gray Comma Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 25493
Aphaenogaster subterranea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475193
Zapus princeps Western Jumping Mouse Species Mammal G5 S4 17406
Orgyia antiqua Rusty Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71054
Hyppa contrasta A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 26360
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Physella lordi Twisted Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 27792
Acronicta fragilis Fragile Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28144
Coluber taeniatus Striped Whipsnake Species Reptile G5 S4 19617
Allium tolmiei Tolmie's Onion Species Plant G4G5 S4 41336
Phyllocolpa parva A Small Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1472913
Abagrotis hermina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474139
Brachylomia rectifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474203
Dicosmoecus atripes A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74123
Euxoa aequalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474466
Cisthene barnesii A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21716
Accipiter striatus Sharp-shinned Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 74432
Euxoa infracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474529
Lycaena nivalis Lilac-bordered Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22378
Oncorhynchus mykiss gairdneri Columbia River Redband Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G5T4 S4 79983
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Spiramater lutra Otter Spiramater Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68637
Pyrrocoma uniflora var. uniflora Plantain Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4T5 S4 84058
Aspidoscelis tigris Tiger Whiptail Species Reptile G5 S4 16838
Anthophora pacifica A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475177
Ladislavella elodes Marsh Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25717
Loxia curvirostra Red Crossbill Species Bird G5 S4 17578
Polites peckius Peck's Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26955
Mephitis mephitis Striped Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18555
Chionaspis pinifoliae Pine Needle Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475587
Eurois occulta Great Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27664
Neotamias umbrinus Uinta Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18805
Hypoprepia inculta A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28975
Hypnoidus leei A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475965
Anarta mutata Mutant Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474164
Vitrina pellucida Western Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30502
Autographa metallica Shanded Gold Spot Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474196
Cucullia strigata Streaked Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474398
Neodiprion abietis Balsam Fir Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476201
Euxoa satiens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474567
Platypolia contadina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474771
Resapamea innota A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474888
Hesperopsis libya Mohave Sootywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23925
Parnassius smintheus Rocky Mountain Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24249
Parnassius clodius Clodius Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33133
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Eupsilia tristigmata Three-Spotted Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70834
Circus cyaneus Northern Harrier Species Bird G5 S4 17749
Praelongorthezia artemisiae Artemisia Ensign Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473863
Mniotype tenera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473960
Idia aemula Common Idia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28295
Formica lepida An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475888
Plebejus idas Northern Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29169
Adelphagrotis indeterminata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474125
Apamea sora An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474189
Hydroptila argosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74037
Pyrgulopsis robusta Jackson Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 77596
Acronicta funeralis Funerary Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32364
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S4 15532
Physella virginea Sunset Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 23465
Proxenus mindara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474874
Plebejus saepiolus Greenish Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23865
Haemorhous cassinii Cassin's Finch Species Bird 2 G5 S4 16011
Neodiprion fulviceps Pine Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476661
Speyeria zerene Zerene Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24523
Rhopalomyia ampullaria A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473856
Marmota flaviventris Yellow-bellied Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 18242
Strongylogaster distans A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476949
Microtus montanus Montane Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 18453
Halimolobos perplexa Puzzling Rockcress Species Plant Sensitive G4 S4 40106
Spea intermontana Great Basin Spadefoot Species Amphibian G5 S4 18916
Sitta carolinensis White-breasted Nuthatch Species Bird G5 S4 19419
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Apamea auranticolor An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474182
Manica hunteri An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476090
CSV