Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Oligocentria pallida Pale Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27001
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Scirpus cyperinus Wool-grass Species Plant G5 S3 50104
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Strix nebulosa Great Gray Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 15848
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Urocitellus elegans Wyoming Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5T4 S3 16823
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S3 44325
Colias gigantea Giant Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22928
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Scoliopteryx libatrix Herald Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23229
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Lithophane pexata Plush-naped Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23201
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Alypia langtoni Langton's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23459
Thryomanes bewickii Bewick's Wren Species Bird G5 S3 15745
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Corydalis caseana Sierra Corydalis Species Plant G5 S3 42349
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 33965
Erigeron eatonii var. lavandulus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3 S3 88855
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Leptotes marina Marine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24068
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Pyrrocoma hirta Tacky Goldenweed Species Plant G4G5 S3 47011
CSV