Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9659
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Clematis hirsutissima Clustered Leather-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 55778
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Erigeron poliospermus Hairy-seed Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49201
Cryptantha recurvata Curved-nut Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 56527
Anemone oregana Oregon Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 43248
Clematis orientalis Oriental Virgin's-bower Species Plant G4 SNA 43885
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Chamaechaenactis scaposa Fullstem Species Plant G4 SNR 57505
Pellaea bridgesii Bridge's Cliffbrake Species Plant G4 SNR 44412
Nothocalais nigrescens Black Hairy False-dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58289
Tayloria serrata Serrate Tayloria Species Plant G4 S1 33384
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 45334
Synthyris pinnatifida Cut-leaf Kittentail Species Plant G4 SNR 52479
Orobanche fasciculata Clustered Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 53166
Plectritis ciliosa Long-spur Plectritis Species Plant G4 SNR 46263
Ludwigia polycarpa Many-fruit False-loosestrife Species Plant G4 S1 53399
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Halimolobos perplexa Puzzling Rockcress Species Plant Sensitive G4 S4 40106
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Abagrotis placida A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24525
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Allium brevistylum Short-stem Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 48177
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Erigeron evermannii Evermann's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49801
Townsendia leptotes Common Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 50075
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Melanoplus washingtonius A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21261
Orthocarpus tolmiei Tolmie's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4 SNR 51365
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Caradrina meralis Rare Sand Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22486
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Colias occidentalis Western Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25829
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Erigeron tweedyi Tweedy's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 57892
Pseudocloeon apache A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21180
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Kathroperla perdita Longhead Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22416
Paronychia jamesii James' Nailwort Species Plant G4 SNR 52835
Dichagyris grotei A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 79548
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Penstemon cusickii Cusick's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 59903
Cordylanthus capitatus Yakima Bird's-beak Species Plant G4 SNR 60109
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Gayophytum eriospermum Coville's Groundsmoke Species Plant G4 SNR 41117
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Attenella delantala A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26331
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Susperatus prudens A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20723
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Allium brandegeei Brandegee's Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 52532
Delphinium burkei Meadow Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 39454
Silene douglasii Dougla's Campion Species Plant G4 SNR 54129
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 16819
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Cirsium brevistylum Short-style Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 56338
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Taraxacum eriophorum Wool-bearing Dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58806
Plantago elongata Slender Plantain Species Plant G4 SNR 53411
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Cymopterus purpurascens Purple Cymopterus Species Plant G4 SNR 40133
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Penstemon payettensis Payette's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 40864
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Botrychium crenulatum Crenulate Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 57205
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Scutellaria siphocamyploides Gray-leaf Skullcap Species Plant G4 SNR 51172
CSV