Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9639
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S1 42907
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2S3 40250
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 41400
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 SNR 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? SNR 53001
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Lupinus minimus Kettle Falls Lupine Species Plant G3G4 SNR 57637
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 SNR 59431
Juncus uncialis Inch-high Rush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 41557
Paraleptophlebia vaciva A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 29013
Osmia cyaneonitens A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476050
Peltigera pacifica Pacific Felt Lichen Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 37841
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
Penstemon subglaber Smooth Beardtongue Species Plant G3G4 SNR 52933
Tayloria acuminata Acuminate Trumpet Moss Species Plant G3G4 SNR 37088
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Camissonia palmeri Palmer's Evening Primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNA 61506
Camissonia pubens Hairy Suncup Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43547
Castilleja pulchella Beautiful Indian Paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 50466
Botrychium campestre Prairie Moonwort Species Plant G3G4 SNA 51302
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Hackelia ciliata Okanogan Stickseed Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43062
Erigeron watsonii Watson's Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59849
Juncus phaeocephalus Brown-head Rush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 44871
Erigeron jonesii Jones' Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59042
Dicamptodon aterrimus Idaho Giant Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G3G4 S4 18250
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Astragalus adanus Boise Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 SNR 50822
CSV