Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 201 - 300 of 9642
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Leucotrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 50574
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Botrychium crenulatum Crenulate Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S1 57205
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S2 49928
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S1 42907
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
CSV