Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9639
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Sanguisorba annua Prairie Burnet Species Plant G4 SNR 42461
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Phlox albomarginata Mountain Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 42983
Cinygmula par A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22246
Penstemon diphyllus Two-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50804
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Archilestes californicus California Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24415
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Erigeron gracilis Slender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51683
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Lewisia nevadensis Nevada Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 39712
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Arceuthobium cyanocarpum Limber Pine Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G4 SNR 40270
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Euxoa divergens Divergent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 20899
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Lomatium idahoense Idaho Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 49742
Wyethia angustifolia Narrowleaf Mule's-ears Species Plant G4 SNR 50745
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Erigeron tweedyi Tweedy's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 57892
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36721
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Allium simillimum Simil Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 39258
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
Ramalina pollinaria Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Lepidurus couesii Round Spine Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26548
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Xylena cineritia Gray Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 27317
Astragalus iodanthus Violet Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40178
Allium fibrillum Blue Mountain Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 53923
Stylocline psilocarphoides Malheur Stylocline Species Plant G4 SNR 47051
Astragalus utahensis Utah Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40629
Trisetum wolfii Beardless Oats Species Plant G4 SNR 54868
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Poa lettermanii Letterman's Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48804
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Paraleptophlebia memorialis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22074
Cirsium brevistylum Short-style Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 56338
Utacapnia trava Yellowstone Stonefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32088
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Heliothis oregonica Oregon Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 23471
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Taraxacum eriophorum Wool-bearing Dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58806
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Lasiurus blossevillii Western Red Bat Species Mammal G4 SNA 17253
Listera borealis Northern Twayblade Species Plant G4 SNR 46266
Physocarpus alternans Dwarf Ninebark Species Plant G4 SNR 40577
Rupertia physodes California Scurf-pea Species Plant G4 S1 41051
Ipomopsis minutiflora Small-flower Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 47916
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Angelica kingii Nevada Angelica Species Plant 3 G4 S1 55033
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Ribes montigenum Alpine Prickly Gooseberry Species Plant G4 SNR 45313
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Phacelia rattanii Rattan's Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 46204
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Cymopterus corrugatus Corrugated Wavewing Species Plant G4 S3 46692
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Penstemon glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 60723
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 18872
CSV