Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ortholomus scolopax A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473273
Castilleja miniata Greater Red Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5 SNR 49607
Peleteria malleola A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473290
Medicago sativa Alfalfa Species Plant GNR SNA 49705
Megacheuma brevipennis A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473306
Carex amplifolia Bigleaf Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 49798
Microctonus pusillae A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473323
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Mythicomyia armata A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473339
Oxalis trilliifolia Trillium-leaved Wood-sorrel Species Plant G5 S1 50049
Neoneura polita A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473355
Lonicera caerulea Western Honeysuckle Species Plant G5 SNR 50234
Oedopa capito A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473371
Grindelia nana Idaho Gumweed Species Plant G5 SNR 50334
Gyrotus sinuatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473387
Penstemon gairdneri Gairdner's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50471
Hippelates pusio A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473403
Adonis aestivalis Summer Adonis Species Plant GNR SNA 50537
Equisetum telmateia Giant Horsetail Species Plant G5 SNR 50676
Prochoerodes amplicineraria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473656
Penstemon diphyllus Two-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50804
Psiloscelis corrosa A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473684
Morus alba White Mulberry Species Plant GNR SNA 50977
Rhadinopsylla fraterna A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473714
Arnica gracilis Slender Leopardbane Species Plant G5? SNR 51092
Senotainia trilineata A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473736
Eucosma ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474008
Danthonia intermedia Vasey Oatgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 51249
Simulium vittatum Striped Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473752
Sympistis incubus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474024
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Spilochalcis ignoides A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473768
Sweltsa durfeei Lolo Sallfly Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 3 1474040
Lycopodium sitchense Sitka Clubmoss Species Plant G5 S2 51512
Synnoma lynosyrana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473784
Dermacentor andersoni Rocky Mountain Wood Tick Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474059
Equisetum sylvaticum Woodland Horsetail Species Plant G5 SNR 51668
Thyridantrax andrewsi A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473800
Metepeira foxi An Orbweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474075
Epilobium angustifolium Fireweed Species Plant G5 SNR 51759
Villa molitor A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473816
Spinibdella cronini A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474091
Lupinus leucophyllus Woolly-leaf Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 51884
Okanagana canadensis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473832
Androlaelaps fahrenholzi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474107
Carex disperma Softleaf Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 52049
Limonius venablesi A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473848
Adelphagrotis indeterminata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474125
Polemonium micranthum Annual Polemonium Species Plant G5 SNR 52122
Temnothorax nevadensis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473864
Abagrotis orbis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474141
Layia glandulosa Glandular Layia Species Plant G4G5 SNR 52248
Eukiefferiella brevicalcar A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473880
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Artemisia cana Hoary Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 52355
Rhyacophila trissemani A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473896
Hemeroplanis historialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474173
Carum carvi Common Caraway Species Plant GNR SNA 52512
Haplotaxis gordioides A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473912
Apamea sora An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474189
Lactuca canadensis Canada Lettuce Species Plant G5 SNR 52643
Dysstroma brunneata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473929
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Cryptantha flaccida Weak-stem Cat's-eye Species Plant G5? SNR 52741
Spirosperma ferox A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473945
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Anthriscus caucalis Bur Chervil Species Plant GNR SNA 52850
Rhyacodrilus sodalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473961
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Prochoerodes forficaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473977
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Veronica chamaedrys Germander Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 53124
Notoxus pictus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473993
Euxoa bicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474485
Dichanthelium oligosanthes Heller's Witchgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 53215
Euxoa edictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474516
Artemisia rothrockii Rothrock's Artemisia Species Plant G4G5 SNR 53317
Euxoa munis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474547
Prunus emarginata Bitter Cherry Species Plant G5 SNR 53432
Euxoa satiens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474567
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Fishia discors A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474583
Agrimonia striata Woodland Agrimony Species Plant G5 S1 53676
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Draba aurea Golden Draba Species Plant G5 SNR 53765
Sympistis seth A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474615
Rumex acetosella Sheep Sorrel Species Plant GNR SNA 53891
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Luzula wahlenbergii Wahlenberg's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 54024
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Stellaria crispa Crimped Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 54112
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Crataegus douglasii Douglas's Hawthorn Species Plant G5 SNR 54220
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Amsinckia lycopsoides Bugloss Fiddle-neck Species Plant G4? SNR 54355
Platypolia contadina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474771
Ranunculus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Buttercup Species Plant G5? SNR 54476
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Polygonum hydropiper Marshpepper Smartweed Species Plant GNR SNR 54631
CSV