Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9639
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Melanoplus pyro A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 26769
Rhyacophila pellisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74258
Eleodes extricatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26921
Micrasema bactro A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74284
Apamea inordinata An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GU S5 27111
Alces americanus Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Melanoplus mexicanus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 27467
Esox lucius x Esox masquinongy Tiger Muskellunge Hybrid Fish GNA SNA 78495
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Oreohelix peripherica Deseret Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 2 27871
Lymnaea atkaensis Frigid Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNA 28006
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Aphodius fimetarius An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 28204
Strymon melinus Gray Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28322
Cicindela depressula depressula Dispirited Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 81240
Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28455
Carterocephalus palaemon mandan Arctic Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81950
Aeshna eremita Lake Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28628
Pyrgus centaureae freija Freija's Grizzled Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T4T5 SNR 82382
Anaplectoides prasina Green Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28764
Ephoron album A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28961
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
Suwallia pallidula Yellow Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29445
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaped Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Argia emma Emma's Dancer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29837
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Trollius laxus ssp. albiflorus Spreading Globeflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83766
Nicrophorus marginatus A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30219
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Polites draco Draco Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30593
Sympetrum pallipes Striped Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30727
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Biston betularia Peppered Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31186
Euphilotes battoides Square-dotted Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31418
Planorbella subcrenata Rough Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31647
Lupinus lyallii ssp. alcis-temporis Lyall's Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1? SNR 84625
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Allogona ptychophora Idaho Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32094
Actebia balanitis A Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 32279
Physa skinneri Glass Physa Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32478
Calopteryx aequabilis River Jewelwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32674
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. nevadensis Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85185
Rhithrogena morrisoni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32831
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Pseudocloeon dardanum A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 33171
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Porella navicularis A Liverwort Species Plant G5 SNR 35786
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37131
Fissidens fontanus Water Pocket Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37868
Geum rossii var. rossii Ross Avens Variety Plant G5T5 S1 86350
Scapania apiculata A Liverwort Species Plant G5? SNR 39118
Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 86774
Pediocactus simpsonii var. robustior Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Subspecies Plant G5? S3 86863
Crepis capillaris Smooth Hawk's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 39607
Taraxacum laevigatum Redseed Dandelion Species Plant GNR SNA 39715
Pyrrocoma racemosa Clustered Goldenweed Species Plant G5 S1 40272
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Agropyron cristatum ssp. pectinatum Wheatgrass Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 88656
Utricularia gibba Humped Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S1 41665
Cuscuta approximata var. urceolata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88865
Crypsis alopecuroides Fox-tail Timothy Species Plant GNR SNA 41812
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Eriogonum capistratum var. capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T1T2 SNR 89220
Fumaria officinalis ssp. officinalis Drug Fumitory Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 89283
Panicum miliaceum Proso Millet Species Plant GNR SNA 42412
Xanthisma spinulosum var. spinulosum Spiny Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4Q SU 89629
Malva parviflora Small Whorled Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43388
Chondrilla juncea Rush Skeletonweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44485
Polygonum cuspidatum Japanese Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44619
Puccinellia distans ssp. distans Spreading Alkali Grass Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNA 91323
Schinia crotchii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474018
Scaphinotus castaneus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474034
Acuclavella quattuor A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474052
Habronattus hirsutus A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474069
Calamagrostis purpurascens Purple Reedgrass Species Plant G5? SNR 45785
Hieracium scouleri var. scouleri Scouler's Hawkweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92190
Psilochorus imitatus A Dadylongleg Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474085
Xysticus ferox A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474101
Lacinipolia comis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474119
Abagrotis dodi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474135
Bromus sitchensis var. aleutensis Aleutian Brome Variety Plant G5T4? SNR 92608
Acronicta lupini Lupine Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474151
Cerastium fontanum ssp. vulgare Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 92719
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Apamea cinefacta An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474183
Berberis vulgaris European Barberry Species Plant GNR SNA 46563
Autographa v-alba White Y Mark Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474199
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant G2G3 S1 93777
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Physaria carinata Idaho Bladderpod Species Plant GNR SNR 665962
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Verbascum virgatum Wand Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 46929
Pachyrhinus elegans A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472891
Egira hiemalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474438
Cleonidius poricollis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472920
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Corizus scutatus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472948
CSV