Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1601 - 1700 of 9671
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Adonis aestivalis Summer Adonis Species Plant GNR SNA 50537
Hyperaspidius vittigera A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473418
Procecidochares minuta A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473655
Plataea linearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473682
Morus alba White Mulberry Species Plant GNR SNA 50977
Quadrolaria laetifica A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473713
Semiothisa nubiculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473735
Simulium venustum Whitestockinged Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473751
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Spilochalcis albifrons A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473767
Tetracis formosa A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473783
Thrips tabaci A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473799
Vanduzeina balli A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473815
Neoplatypedia constricta A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473831
Limonius subauratus Columbia Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473847
Praelongorthezia artemisiae Artemisia Ensign Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473863
Bibiocephala grandis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473879
Rhagovelia distincta A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473895
Carum carvi Common Caraway Species Plant GNR SNA 52512
Dero furcata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473911
Nais bicuspidalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473928
Harpalus nigritarsus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473944
Anthriscus caucalis Bur Chervil Species Plant GNR SNA 52850
Mniotype tenera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473960
Dugesia tigrina A Flatworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473976
Veronica chamaedrys Germander Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 53124
Notoxus nevadensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473992
Agrimonia striata Woodland Agrimony Species Plant G5 S1 53676
Rumex acetosella Sheep Sorrel Species Plant GNR SNA 53891
Crataegus douglasii Douglas's Hawthorn Species Plant G5 SNR 54220
Silene dichotoma Forked Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 54828
Setophaga virens Black-throated Green Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 15330
Selasphorus calliope Calliope Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S4B 15563
Stelgidopteryx serripennis Northern Rough-winged Swallow Species Bird G5 S4B 15686
Anthemis cotula Mayweed Species Plant G5 SNA 55473
Gambelia wislizenii Long-nosed Leopard Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 16302
Leucophaeus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Species Bird G4G5 S3B Tier 3 16522
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Sorex cinereus Cinereus or Masked Shrew Species Mammal G5 S5 16762
Sorex eximius American Pygmy Shrew Species Mammal G5 S4 17623
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Species Bird G5 S5B 18406
Grus canadensis Sandhill Crane Species Bird G5 S3B Tier 3 18640
Galeopsis tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 58631
Phenacomys intermedius Western Heather Vole Species Mammal G5 S5 19102
Juncus vaseyi Vasey's Rush Species Plant G5? SNR 58930
Cygnus columbianus Tundra Swan Species Bird G5 S4M,S4N 19507
Lithobates catesbeianus American Bullfrog Species Amphibian G5 SNA 19636
Poa annua Annual Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 59323
Sceloporus occidentalis Western Fence Lizard Species Reptile G5 S5 20032
Diphetor hageni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20148
Chlosyne palla Northern Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20343
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Lactuca sativa Garden Lettuce Species Plant GNR SNA 60170
Sweltsa fidelis Mountain Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21105
Silvius gigantulus A Hores Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21245
Papilio machaon Old World Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21378
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Hydropsyche morosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21687
Anthoxanthum odoratum Sweet Vernal Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 60815
Euconulus chersinus Wild Hive Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21927
Muhlenbergia glomerata Marsh Muhly Species Plant G5 S1 60900
Paraleptophlebia memorialis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22074
Plauditus cestus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22189
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Cercyonis pegala Common Wood-Nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22367
Isoperla sordida Notched Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 22484
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Acronicta dactylina Fingered Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22989
Speyeria edwardsii Edwards' Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23140
Papaver rhoeas Corn Poppy Species Plant GNR SNA 61873
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Brachycentrus americanus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67815
Enallagma anna River Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23516
Apamea sordens Bordered Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68180
Arion intermedius Hedgehog Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23746
Aplocera plagiata St. John's-Wort Looper Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68271
Melanoplus femurrubrum Red-legged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23934
Trichordestra lilacina Aster Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68636
Ferrissia rivularis Creeping Ancylid Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24106
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Speyeria callippe Callippe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24278
Cryptophagus cellaris A Silken Fungus Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69399
Plebejus acmon Acmon Blue Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24424
Systena blanda A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69942
Prophysaon andersoni Reticulate Taildropper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24628
Colletes simulans A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70335
Aquarius remigis A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24859
Bombus bimaculatus Two-spotted Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 70362
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Formica aserva An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70418
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Plathemis lydia Common Whitetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25360
Litholomia napaea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70949
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
CSV