Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9642
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Noctua pronuba Large Yellow Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 70981
Thanatophilus coloradensis Alpine-Tundra Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476755
Cultus aestivalis Summer Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25480
Pyrausta orphisalis Orange Mint Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71166
Aelia americana A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476771
Orconectes virilis Virile Crayfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25571
Thyris maculata Spotted Thyris Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71286
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Glossosoma intermedium A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25755
Anthonomus quadrigibbus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71718
Bembidion caducum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476803
Schizura unicornis Unicorn Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25863
Carabus nemoralis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71966
Chlorochroa ligata Conchuela Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476819
Speyeria hesperis Northwestern Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26032
Ophraella americana A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72944
Dolerus neocollaris narratus A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476835
Musculium partumeium Swamp Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26154
Pedomoecus sierra A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 73984
Pristiphora venatta A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476851
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Lepidostoma cascadense A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74070
Exema conspersa A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476867
Arion ater Black Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26465
Lenarchus brevipennis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74141
Eleodes tenebrosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476883
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
Tinodes provo A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 74241
Lasioglossum quebecense A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476899
Limenitis lorquini Lorquin's Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26844
Rhyacophila vobara A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74268
Irbisia nigripes A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476915
Rhyacophila arnaudi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 26964
Cervus canadensis Elk Species Mammal G5 S4 74374
Quedius criddlei A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476931
Lehmannia valentiana Threeband Gardenslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27237
Dendragapus obscurus Dusky Grouse Species Bird G5 S5 77490
Stenomorpha consobrina A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476947
Brephidium exilis Western Pygmy-Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27394
Xysticus montanensis A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 78084
Anthidium manicatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR 1526439
Pieris rapae Cabbage White Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27558
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Bolshecapnia milami Glacier Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 27949
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Oncorhynchus aguabonita Golden Trout Species Fish G5T1 SNA 79972
Enallagma boreale Boreal Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28262
Collops bipunctatus Two-spotted Melyrid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28409
Euphydryas chalcedona bakeri Chalcedon Checkerspot Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81507
Polites sabuleti Sandhill Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28509
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Feltia herilis Master's Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28688
Blapstinus substriatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28829
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Camnula pellucida Clear-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29137
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Zonitoides arboreus Quick Gloss Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29518
Monochamus scutellatus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29743
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Bradynotes obesa Slow Mountain Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 30093
Brachiacantha ursina A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30315
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Physa megalochlamys Cloaked Physa Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 30655
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Attenella attenuata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31065
Pieris marginalis Margined White Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31296
Argia vivida Vivid Dancer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31471
Phyciodes pallida Pale Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31724
Aeshna interrupta Variable Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31945
Oarisma garita Garita Skipperling Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32174
Flabellorhagidia pecki A Cave Obligate Mite Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 32397
Vanessa virginiensis American Lady Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32624
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. purpureum Cushion Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85121
Leucorrhinia glacialis Crimson-ringed Whiteface Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32757
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Melanoplus salmonis A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 33111
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
Racomitrium fasciculare Clustered Rock Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 33862
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Eschscholzia californica ssp. californica California Poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNA 85871
Calicium corynellum A Lichen Species Fungi GNR SNR 36683
Sphaerophorus tuckermanii Tuckermann's Ball-bearing Lichen Species Fungi G4G5TNR S1 37623
Pseudoleskea saviana Pseudoleskea Moss Species Plant GU SNR 38081
Xanthisma spinulosum Spiny Goldenaster Species Plant G5 SNR 39550
Linaria dalmatica Dalmatian Toadflax Species Plant G5 SNA 39664
Hordeum murinum ssp. glaucum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 88036
Sclerolinon digynum Northwestern Yellow-flax Species Plant G5 SH 41712
Polygonum convolvulus Black Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 42141
Arrhenatherum elatius var. elatius Tall Oatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89558
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Abronia elliptica Dwarf Sandverbena Species Plant G5 S1 43328
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. cusickii Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 90711
Tragopogon dubius Meadow Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 44267
Hieracium scouleri var. nudicaule Scouler's Hawkweed Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 90971
Cerastium glomeratum Sticky Mouse-ear Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44859
Silene latifolia ssp. alba White Campion Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91512
Carthamus tinctorius False Saffron Species Plant GNR SNA 45741
Aegilops cylindrica Jointed Goatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 45961
Carex norvegica ssp. inferalpina Intermediate Sedge Subspecies Plant G5 SNR 92327
CSV