Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9670
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ctenicera pruinina Great Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473179
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Pero mizon A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476514
Eleodes rileyi A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473212
Idia immaculalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474682
Elymus repens Creeping Wild Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 39306
Stelis holocyanea A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476558
Longitarsus oregonensis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473244
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Psephenus falli A Water-penny Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476590
Oscinella inserta A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473276
Festuca ovina Ovina Fescue Species Plant GNR SNA 53303
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Thereva cingulata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476622
Megaphorus martinorum A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473309
Agrostis capillaris Colonial Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 46627
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Bellis perennis Lawn Daisy Species Plant GNR SNA 40002
Monomorium minimum Little Black Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476654
Myzus persicae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473342
Triocnemis saporis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474988
Xanthorhoe defensaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476686
Olibrus rufipes A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473374
Amara aurata A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475056
Dicyphus hesperus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476718
Holopogon seniculus A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473406
Andrena forbesii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475092
Notonecta undulata A Backswimmer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476750
Prorates claripennis A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473661
Andrena salicifloris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475136
Arenaria serpyllifolia Thymeleaf Sandwort Species Plant GNR SNA 61363
Anastrangalia laetifica A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476782
Rileya cecidomyiae A Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473721
Aphis farinosa An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475205
Capitophorus rusticatus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476814
Sisamnes claviger A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473755
Hypnoidus bicolor A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 28362
Ashmeadiella californica A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475269
Eleates explanatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476846
Taxigramma heteroneura A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473787
Bembidion dyschirinum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475401
Eleodes novoverruculus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476878
Xerosaprinus acilinea A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473819
Coelioxys sodalis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475466
Mordella atrata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68252
Hoplocampa marlatti A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476910
Rhopalomyia hirtibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473851
Macronaemia episcopalis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29265
Diadasia nigrifrons A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475535
Euxoa servitus Slave Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68671
Sphacophilus abdominalus An Argid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476942
Nectopsyche halia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473883
Campiglossa pygmaea A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475567
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Ambesa laetella A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473915
Caragana arborescens Siberian Peashrub Species Plant GNR SNA 56063
Cinara occidentalis A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475599
Andrena miserabilis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70360
Hemicrepidius morio A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473948
Bromus commutatus Hairy Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 56232
Elaphrus finitimus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475632
Andropolia aedon A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70534
Stamnodes marmorata A Stamnodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473980
Dracocephalum thymiflorum Thyme-leaf Dragon-head Species Plant GNR SNA 56427
Dikraneura absenta A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475650
Tragopogon porrifolius Purple Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 43140
Fishia illocata Wandering Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71115
Mecyna mustelinalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474012
Hoplitis sambuci A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475709
Agonum muelleri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71572
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies Plant GNRTNA SNA 90369
Stellaria media ssp. media Common Starwort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89295
Lolium perenne ssp. perenne Perennial Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89550
Erodium cicutarium ssp. cicutarium Pin Clover Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85328
Potentilla argentea var. argentea Silvery Cinquefoil Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83089
Solanum dulcamara var. dulcamara Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92363
Bromus tectorum var. tectorum Cheatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83055
Medicago sativa ssp. sativa Alfalfa Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83678
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93534
Cynodon dactylon var. dactylon Bermuda Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86538
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
Cuscuta approximata var. urceolata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88865
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Torilis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93005
Leonurus cardiaca ssp. cardiaca Common Mother-wort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87236
Veronica persica var. persica Bird's-eye Speedwell Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83541
Phleum pratense ssp. pratense Meadow Timothy Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90638
Brassica rapa var. rapa Field Mustard Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85966
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
Lolium perenne ssp. multiflorum Italian Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90584
Vicia cracca ssp. cracca Tufted Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89128
Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum Proso Millet Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83617
Sonchus asper ssp. asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 84277
Ranunculus repens var. repens Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90237
Silene latifolia ssp. alba White Campion Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91512
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. oblivium Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93535
Vicia sativa ssp. sativa Spring Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83033
Hordeum marinum ssp. gussonianum Knee Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90111
Hordeum murinum ssp. leporinum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91436
CSV