Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ludwigia polycarpa Many-fruit False-loosestrife Species Plant G4 S1 53399
Suksdorfia violacea Violet Suksdorfia Species Plant G4 SNR 45142
Ligusticum filicinum Fern-leaf Lovage Species Plant G4 SNR 45399
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Scirpus nevadensis Nevada Bulrush Species Plant G4 SNR 55011
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Caulanthus pilosus Hairy Wild-cabbage Species Plant G4 SNR 55212
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Packera dimorphophylla Two-leaf Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47517
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Sanguisorba annua Prairie Burnet Species Plant G4 SNR 42461
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Lomatium serpentinum Snake Canyon Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57657
Phlox albomarginata Mountain Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 42983
Carex amplifolia Bigleaf Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 49798
Erigeron gracilis Slender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51683
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Astragalus cibarius Browse Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 45825
Eschscholzia californica California Poppy Species Plant G4 SNA 60901
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Cirsium edule Edible Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55659
Cinygmula par A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22246
Caenis youngi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32331
Lomatium sandbergii Sandberg's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48480
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Eriogonum pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 46191
Euxoa divergens Divergent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 20899
Minuartia austromontana Columbian Stitchwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47420
Balsamorhiza careyana Carey's Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47640
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Allium fibrillum Blue Mountain Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 53923
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Pteryxia petraea Rock Wavewing Species Plant G4 SNR 55068
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Packera debilis Rocky Mountain Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 51227
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Lomatium ravenii Raven's Lomatium Species Plant G4 SNR 58577
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Salix farriae Farr's Willow Species Plant G4 S1 58794
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Lepidurus couesii Round Spine Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26548
Botrychium hesperium Western Moonwort Species Plant G4 59286
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Xylena cineritia Gray Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 27317
Plantago elongata Slender Plantain Species Plant G4 SNR 53411
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Astragalus nudisiliquus Cobblestone Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40179
Luzula piperi Piper's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40386
Astragalus utahensis Utah Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40629
Paraleptophlebia memorialis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22074
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Melanoplus indigens Indigene Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23884
Townsendia condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 57146
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Phlox caespitosa Carpet Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 49660
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Townsendia alpigena Wyoming Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 58506
Lasiurus blossevillii Western Red Bat Species Mammal G4 SNA 17253
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
CSV