Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9659
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Draba incerta Yellowstone Draba Species Plant 2 G5 S2 47668
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
Helodium blandowii Blandow's Helodium Species Plant G5 S2 34146
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Astragalus gilviflorus Plains Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G5 S2 39497
Lycopodium dendroideum Groundpine Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59685
Eriogonum capistratum var. welshii Welsh's Buckwheat Variety Plant 2 Sensitive G4T2Q S2 83441
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Plantago tweedyi Tweedy's Plaintain Species Plant G4G5 S2 56072
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Iris versicolor Blueflag Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 42276
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Potentilla gracilis var. owyheense Owyhee Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5TNR S2 1912301
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
Botrychium pinnatum Northern Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4? S2 51467
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Oxyura jamaicensis Ruddy Duck Species Bird G5 S2 15551
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Leptodactylon pungens ssp. hazeliae Hazel's Prickly Phlox Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G5T2Q S2 89037
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Pekania pennanti Fisher Species Mammal 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18029
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Cassiope mertensiana ssp. mertensiana Mertens' Mountain Heather Variety Plant G5T5 S2 91351
Pyrrocoma hirta var. sonchifolia Sticky Goldenweed Variety Plant Sensitive G4G5T3 S2 86134
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Astragalus newberryi var. castoreus Newberry's Milkvetch Variety Plant 4 G5T5 S2 90936
Porterella carnosula Porterella Species Plant G4 S2 45974
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Cercocarpus montanus Birchleaf Mountain-mahogany Species Plant 4 G5 S2 47107
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Salix candida Hoary Willow Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 47596
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Argiacris militaris A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 32721
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G4T2 S2 84298
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Pisidium conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Carex engelmannii Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 S2 55568
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Teucrium canadense American Germander Species Plant G5 S2 56198
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Lycopodium sitchense Sitka Clubmoss Species Plant G5 S2 51512
Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species Fish 2 Sensitive G2 S2 15570
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Salix glauca Gray Willow Species Plant G5 S2 44086
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Macropis nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1476085
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Bryoria tortuosa Tortured Horsehair Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 38624
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Carex chordorrhiza String-root Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 56716
Cyperus bipartitus Shining Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S2 56954
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Limosella acaulis Southern Mudwort Species Plant G5 S2 45553
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Muhlenbergia racemosa Green Muhly Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56078
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Saxifraga adscendens Ascending Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 47565
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
CSV