Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9671
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Carex proposita Smoky Mountain Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 45549
Chionophila tweedyi Tweedy's Snowlover Species Plant G4 SNR 55367
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Tinodes provo A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 74241
Erigeron tweedyi Tweedy's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 57892
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Anemone drummondii Drummond Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 42342
Carex tumulicola Foothill Sedge Species Plant 4 G4 SH 49501
Paronychia jamesii James' Nailwort Species Plant G4 SNR 52835
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Penstemon cusickii Cusick's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 59903
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Cordylanthus capitatus Yakima Bird's-beak Species Plant G4 SNR 60109
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Castilleja cervina Deer Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 57005
Packera dimorphophylla Two-leaf Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47517
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Primula cusickiana Wallowa Primrose Species Plant 5 G4 SNR 50996
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1 42304
Ranunculus jovis Hillside Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 49200
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Allium brandegeei Brandegee's Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 52532
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Erigeron simplex One-stem Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50626
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Silene douglasii Dougla's Campion Species Plant G4 SNR 54129
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Trisetum wolfii Beardless Oats Species Plant G4 SNR 54868
Suksdorfia violacea Violet Suksdorfia Species Plant G4 SNR 45142
Ligusticum filicinum Fern-leaf Lovage Species Plant G4 SNR 45399
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Calochortus eurycarpus Big-pod Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 56923
Botrychium crenulatum Crenulate Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 57205
Lomatium sandbergii Sandberg's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48480
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Taraxacum eriophorum Wool-bearing Dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58806
Sanguisorba annua Prairie Burnet Species Plant G4 SNR 42461
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Phlox albomarginata Mountain Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 42983
Carex amplifolia Bigleaf Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 49798
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Angelica kingii Nevada Angelica Species Plant 3 G4 S1 55033
Astragalus cibarius Browse Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 45825
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Minuartia austromontana Columbian Stitchwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47420
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Balsamorhiza careyana Carey's Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47640
Scutellaria siphocamyploides Gray-leaf Skullcap Species Plant G4 SNR 51172
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Penstemon lyallii Lyall's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52904
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Conimitella williamsii William's Conimitella Species Plant G4 SNR 60004
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Xylena thoracica A Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 26956
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Eriogonum pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 46191
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Skwala curvata Curved Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21685
Trifolium cyathiferum Bowl Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 56446
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Utacapnia trava Yellowstone Stonefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32088
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Penstemon diphyllus Two-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50804
Paraleuctra forcipata Bullshorn Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23926
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Calochortus apiculatus Baker's Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 58924
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Ranunculus andersonii Anderson Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 59929
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Luzula wahlenbergii Wahlenberg's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 54024
CSV