Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 201 - 300 of 9659
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Larinioides patagiatus An Orbweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474074
Viola septentrionalis Northern Woodland Violet Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54235
Siro kamiakensis A Harvestman Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474090
Galinsoga parviflora Small-flower Quickweed Species Plant G4G5 SNA 54385
Ixodes sculptus Sculptured Tick Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474106
Leersia oryzoides Rice Cutgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54492
Acronicta vulpina Miller Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474124
Purshia stansburiana Stansbury's Cliffrose Species Plant G5 SNR 54655
Abagrotis mirabilis Black Cedar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474140
Saxifraga rhomboidea Diamondleaf Saxifrage Species Plant G4G5 SNR 54760
Agrotis vancouverensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474156
Stipa nelsonii Nelson's Needlegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54866
Hemaris thetis A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1474172
Senecio integerrimus Entire-leaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 SNR 54979
Apamea scoparia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474188
Setophaga virens Black-throated Green Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 15330
Pteryxia petraea Rock Wavewing Species Plant G4 SNR 55068
Calophasia lunula Toadflax Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474204
Stercorarius parasiticus Parasitic Jaeger Species Bird G5 SNA 15492
Ceratophyllum demersum Common Hornwort Species Plant G5 SNR 55159
Cucullia antipoda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474383
Selasphorus calliope Calliope Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S4B 15563
Astragalus convallarius Timber Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 55266
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Stelgidopteryx serripennis Northern Rough-winged Swallow Species Bird G5 S4B 15686
Sisyrinchium septentrionale Northern Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G3G4 SNR 55378
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Pluvialis dominica American Golden-Plover Species Bird G5 S1M 15795
Salix drummondiana Satiny Salix Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55528
Euxoa basalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474482
Lepus californicus Black-tailed Jackrabbit Species Mammal G5 S4 15939
Chamaesyce serpyllifolia Thyme-leaf Broomspurge Species Plant G5 SNR 55673
Euxoa dodi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474514
Glaucomys sabrinus Northern Flying Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 16055
Atriplex hortensis Garden Orach Species Plant GNR SNA 55793
Euxoa moerens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474545
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Festuca rubra Red Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 55897
Euxoa rockburnei A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474566
Gambelia wislizenii Long-nosed Leopard Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 16302
Sisyrinchium halophilum Western Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G4G5 SNR 56003
Fishia connecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474582
Phalaenoptilus nuttallii Common Poorwill Species Bird G5 S4B 16426
Lactuca serriola Prickly Lettuce Species Plant GNR SNA 56079
Hyalophora gloveri Glover's Silkmoth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474598
Leucophaeus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Species Bird G4G5 S3B Tier 3 16522
Ranunculus sceleratus Cursed Crowfoot Species Plant G5 SNR 56180
Sympistis sesmu A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474614
Neotoma cinerea Bushy-tailed Woodrat Species Mammal G5 S5 16619
Potamogeton alpinus Northern Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56277
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Sorex cinereus Cinereus or Masked Shrew Species Mammal G5 S5 16762
Packera cana Silvery Ragwort Species Plant G5 SNR 56336
Hypena modestoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474670
Butorides virescens Green Heron Species Bird G5 SNA 16901
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Lithophane pertorrida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474703
Piranga rubra Summer Tanager Species Bird G5 SNA 17083
Sorbus scopulina Greene's Mountain-ash Species Plant G5 SNR 56565
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Pimephales promelas Fathead Minnow Species Fish G5 SNA 17205
Lathyrus sulphureus Brewer's Peavine Species Plant G5 SNR 56664
Plagiomimicus spumosum Frothy Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474769
Zonotrichia albicollis White-throated Sparrow Species Bird G5 S1N 17284
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Proserpinus lucidus Bear Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474857
Tyrannus tyrannus Eastern Kingbird Species Bird G5 S5B 17425
Sium suave Hemlock Water-parsnip Species Plant G5 SNR 56847
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Gallinago delicata Wilson's Snipe Species Bird G5 S3N,S4B 17532
Streptanthella longirostris Long-beak Streptauthella Species Plant G5 SNR 56975
Setagrotis radiola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474916
Sorex hoyi American Pygmy Shrew Species Mammal G5 S4 17623
Zigadenus paniculatus Foothill Deathcamas Species Plant G5 SNR 57099
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Circus cyaneus Northern Harrier Species Bird G5 S4 17749
Erigeron philadelphicus Philadelphia Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 57302
Trichocerapoda oblita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474978
Melanerpes erythrocephalus Red-headed Woodpecker Species Bird G5 SNA 17890
Silene drummondii Drummond's Campion Species Plant G5 SNR 57415
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Salpinctes obsoletus Rock Wren Species Bird G5 S5B 18048
Townsendia hookeri Hooker's Townsend-daisy Species Plant G5 SNR 57584
Agapostemon femoratus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475046
Lepomis cyanellus Green Sunfish Species Fish G5 SNA 18179
Carex brevior Fescue Sedge Species Plant G5? SNR 57660
Andrena ablegata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475071
Pipilo chlorurus Green-tailed Towhee Species Bird 2 G5 S4B 18275
Verbascum thapsus Common Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 57813
Anthidium utahense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475087
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Species Bird G5 S5B 18406
Chenopodium foliosum Leafy Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 57952
Andrena merriami A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475103
Setophaga fusca Blackburnian Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18518
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Andrena porterae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475127
Larus thayeri Thayer's Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 18636
Bromus arvensis Field Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 58238
Andrena transnigra A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475158
Oreortyx pictus Mountain Quail Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 Tier 2 18753
CSV