Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1701 - 1800 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Longitarsus oregonensis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473244
Omalus aeneus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473260
Oscinella inserta A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473276
Periscepsia helymus A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473293
Megaphorus martinorum A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473309
Miloderoides maculatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473326
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Myzus persicae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473342
Neottiglossa trilineata A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473358
Artemisia annua Annual Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 50239
Olibrus rufipes A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473374
Armoracia rusticana Horseradish Species Plant GNR SNA 50357
Harmostes reflexulus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473390
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Holopogon seniculus A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473406
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Illnacorella argentata A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473422
Prorates claripennis A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473661
Pterocheilus provancheri A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473687
Sonchus asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 50991
Rileya cecidomyiae A Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473721
Brychius hornii A Crawling Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473739
Sisamnes claviger A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473755
Steniolia elegans A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473771
Taxigramma heteroneura A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473787
Torymus coloradensis A Torymid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473803
Xerosaprinus acilinea A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473819
Okanagana lurida A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473835
Rhopalomyia hirtibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473851
Formica subnitens An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473867
Nectopsyche halia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473883
Phycitodes mucidella A Pyralid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474016
Simulium meridionale A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473899
Pterostichus oregonus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474032
Rotala ramosior Toothcup Species Plant G5 SNR 52529
Ambesa laetella A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473915
Acarus farris A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474050
Eucosma ridingsana Snakeweed Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473932
Bourletiella arvalis A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474067
Hemicrepidius morio A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473948
Pneumocoptes jellisoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474083
Cheilanthes feei Fee's Lipfern Species Plant G5 SNR 52873
Specaria josinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473964
Xysticus benefactor A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474099
Stamnodes marmorata A Stamnodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473980
Mooreobdella microstoma A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474117
Aseptis paviae An Aseptis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473996
Abagrotis apposita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474133
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Anarta oregonica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474165
Apamea antennata An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474181
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Artemisia lindleyana Columbia River Wormwood Species Plant G5 SNR 53702
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Dargida procinctus Olive Green Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474401
Egira crucialis Crucialis Woodling Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474434
Potentilla glandulosa Sticky Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 54031
Euxoa agema A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474468
Euxoa choris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474501
Euxoa intermontana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474531
Galinsoga parviflora Small-flower Quickweed Species Plant G4G5 SNA 54385
Euxoa pallipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474559
Euxoa subandera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474575
Hecatera dysodea Small Ranunculus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474591
Sympistis pallidior A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474607
Syngrapha celsa Western Conifer Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474626
Andrena crataegi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474655
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Lathyrus sylvestris Flat Peavine Species Plant GNR SNA 55156
Neoligia albirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474721
Accipiter cooperii Cooper's Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 15590
Parabagrotis formalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474754
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Empidonax hammondii Hammond's Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S5B 15966
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Striacosta albicosta Western Bean Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474936
Sympistis glennyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474965
Xestia cinerascens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474997
Acyrthosiphon lactucae Lettuce Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475029
Amauromyza auriceps A Leafminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475064
Andrena birtwelli A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475080
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S1B 16813
Andrena illinoiensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475096
Andrena nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475112
Phrynosoma douglasii Pygmy Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 17126
Andrena sladeni A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475145
Anthophora peritomae A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475179
Thelypodium eucosmum Arrow-leaf Thelypody Species Plant G2 SNR 56736
Aphis lupini An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475213
Esox lucius Northern Pike Species Fish G5 SNA 17438
Andrena vierecki A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475244
Ashmeadiella opuntiae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475275
Ballana ortha A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475303
Lacinipolia stricta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475411
Bembidion nebraskense A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475440
Amatitlania nigrofasciata Convict Cichlid Species Fish G5 SNA 18064
Colletes gypsicolens A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475473
Cremastocheilus armatus A Flower Chafer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475510
CSV