Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1401 - 1500 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Dargida procinctus Olive Green Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474401
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Sympistis pallidior A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474607
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Sympistis glennyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474965
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaded Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Oreothlypis virginiae Virginia's Warbler Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 18792
Catharus fuscescens Veery Species Bird G5 S3B 17512
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Ammodramus savannarum Grasshopper Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 3 15540
Sialia mexicana Western Bluebird Species Bird G5 S3B 16222
Anas cyanoptera Cinnamon Teal Species Bird G5 S3B 15453
Artemisiospiza nevadensis Sagebrush Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 18549
Grus canadensis Sandhill Crane Species Bird G5 S3B Tier 3 18640
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3B 19566
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Tringa semipalmata Willet Species Bird G5 S3B 15736
Leucophaeus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Species Bird G4G5 S3B Tier 3 16522
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Chaetura vauxi Vaux's Swift Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 16374
Anthus rubescens American Pipit Species Bird G5 S3B 18359
Oreoscoptes montanus Sage Thrasher Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 16738
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Larus californicus California Gull Species Bird G5 S3B, S2N Tier 2 Breeding population only 15895
Recurvirostra americana American Avocet Species Bird G5 S3B,S3M 15289
Aythya valisineria Canvasback Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 19131
Aythya affinis Lesser Scaup Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 18325
Bucephala islandica Barrow's Goldeneye Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 19554
Calidris minutilla Least Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3M 16922
Calidris mauri Western Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3M 18264
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S3M 19516
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Species Bird G4G5 S3M 19127
Chroicocephalus philadelphia Bonaparte's Gull Species Bird G5 S3M 19920
Acanthis flammea Common Redpoll Species Bird G5 S3N 17042
Spizella arborea American Tree Sparrow Species Bird G5 S3N 19294
Lanius excubitor Northern Shrike Species Bird G5 S3N 16436
Gallinago delicata Wilson's Snipe Species Bird G5 S3N,S4B 17532
Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species Invertebrate 2 G3Q S3Q Tier 3 22136
Judolia gaurotoides A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3Q Tier 3 1473226
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Arctopora salmon A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S3Q Tier 3 28189
Oryzopsis swallenii Swallen's Ricegrass Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 53651
Delphinium glaucescens Electric Peak Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 51935
Rhyacophila vobara A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74268
Neodiprion abietis Balsam Fir Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476201
Dichagyris grotei A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 79548
Euxoa excogita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474518
Schizura unicornis Unicorn Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25863
Euxoa satis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474568
Plebejus lupini Lupine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26470
Dicamptodon aterrimus Idaho Giant Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G3G4 S4 18250
Lygephila victoria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474707
Platypolia loda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474773
Ixoreus naevius Varied Thrush Species Bird G5 S4 18720
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Okanagana canadensis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473832
Euphilotes ancilla Rocky Mountain Dotted-Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21646
Lycaena mariposa Mariposa Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22014
Caudatella heterocaudata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22272
Bombus vagans Half-black Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S4 22596
Spiramater lutra Otter Spiramater Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68637
Erigeron eatonii Eaton's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S4 42318
Heliothis oregonica Oregon Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 23471
Formica lepida An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475888
Melanoplus cinereus Grayish Sagebrush Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24176
Poecile gambeli Mountain Chickadee Species Bird G5 S4 16220
Eupsilia tristigmata Three-Spotted Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70834
Acronicta lupini Lupine Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474151
Rhyacophila pellisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74258
Apamea cinefacta An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474183
Manica hunteri An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476090
Rhinichthys cataractae Longnose Dace Species Fish G5 S4 16651
Ageneotettix deorum A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25173
Egira hiemalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474438
Euxoa perolivalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474561
Lasionycta subfuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474693
Urocitellus armatus Uinta Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18669
Neodiprion abbotii A Conifer Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476660
Chlorochroa rossiana A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476820
Yoraperla brevis Least Roachfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20527
Leucotrichia pictipes A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30228
Rhyacia clemens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475414
CSV