Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 101 - 200 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Andrena commoda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70355
Camelina sativa Large-seed False-flax Species Plant GNR SNA 46917
Glaresis canadensis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473225
Trissolcus ogyges A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476670
Aphis lupini An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475213
Sphagnum platyphyllum Sphagnum Species Plant G5 S1 35607
Hesperia juba Juba Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26300
Metepeira foxi An Orbweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474075
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 4 Bull Trout - Jarbidge River Basin Population Fish 1 G5T4 TNR 80290
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Micranthes lyallii Redstem Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 45348
Zagrammosoma nigrolineatum A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473821
Hylaeus fedorica A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475954
Trichoplusia ni Cabbage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71302
Trissolcus cosmopeplae A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472973
Melanoplus packardii Packard Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29948
Botrychium hesperium Western Moonwort Species Plant G4 S1 59286
Mniotype ducta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474713
Coelioxys porterae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475461
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Oncorhynchus nerka Kokanee Species Fish 1 G5 SNR 16015
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Speyeria aphrodite Aphrodite Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21317
Holcus mollis Creeping Velvet Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 50114
Microctonus pusillae A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473323
Acantholyda terminalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476766
Megachile bruneri A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476093
Aeolus dorsalis A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473070
Sorex eximius Western Pygmy Shrew Species Mammal GNR S4 17623
Perdita luteola A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476490
Galba modicella Rock Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31034
Sympistis apep A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474947
Physella gyrina Tadpole Physa Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24833
Caripeta aequaliaria Red Girdle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473918
Limnephilus cockerelli A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 74151
Manophylax annulatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 20360
Cicindela nebraskana Prairie Long-lipped Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22232
Hyalomyia aldrichii A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473414
Amphipsylla sibirica A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476856
Cinara nigra A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475598
Euxoa ochrogaster A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68668
Bromus ciliatus Fringed Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 39835
Digitaria ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 46440
Strymon melinus Gray Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28322
Andrena illinoiensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475096
Melanoplus lemurus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33162
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Eris militaris Bronze Jumper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25722
Eucosma ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474008
Ochthebius discretus A Minute Moss Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476255
Salmo trutta x Salvelinus fontinalis Tiger Trout Hybrid Fish GNA 78498
Chrysis dorsalis A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473166
Smynthurodes betae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476611
Sedum telephium ssp. telephium Purple Stonecrop Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90093
Nesovitrea binneyana Blue Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32315
Triteleia grandiflora Large-flower Triteleia Species Plant G4G5 SNR 57651
Epeolus minimus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475734
Archilochus colubris Ruby-throated Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 19020
Gyraulus vermicularis Pacific Coast Gyraulus Species Invertebrate G4Q SNR 616994
Solanum nigrum Black Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 53506
Pontia beckerii Becker's White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29146
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
Punctum randolphi Conical Spot Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 23156
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 15544
Xysticus ferox A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474101
Tenthredo ferrugineipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476952
Mythimna oxygala Lesser Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70492
Polygonia faunus Green Comma Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20626
Glaucina nephos A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473257
Anthidium banningense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476702
Ashmeadiella opuntiae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475275
Bryoria fremontii Tree-hair Lichen Species Fungi GNR 36698
Argia agrioides California Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 26635
Plagiomimicus expallidus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474767
Cryptomastix mullani latilabris Wide-lipped Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNR 81945
Plectrocnemia cinerea A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24053
Rhopalomyia pomum A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473853
Carterocephalus palaemon mandan Arctic Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81950
Piruna pirus Pirus Skipperling Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24062
Rhopalomyia rugosa A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473854
Orphinus occidentalis A Dermestid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476019
Cryptorhynchus lapathi Poplar-and-willow Borer Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 72105
Neohaematopinus inornatus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473350
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 S1 89188
Schinia tertia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 30361
Barbarea vulgaris Yellow Rocket Species Plant GNR SNA 59547
Diadasia lutzi A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475534
Procloeon ingens A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27642
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Eriogonum capistratum var. welshii Welsh's Buckwheat Variety Plant 2 Sensitive G4T2Q S2 83441
Saprinus lugens A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21654
Spirosperma ferox A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473945
Arhopalus asperatus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476799
Carex micropoda Small-rooted Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 67944
Melissodes microsticta A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476132
Aporinellus fasciatus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473103
Panurginus ineptus A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476548
Phyciodes tharos Pearl Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31452
Solidago canadensis Canada Goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 60211
CSV