Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1401 - 1500 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Saponaria officinalis Bouncing-bet Species Plant GNR SNA 56464
Psilocephala vicina A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476593
Microctonus pusillae A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473323
Stenodema laevigatum Grass Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473056
Chorispora tenella Common Blue-mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 52349
Megachile bruneri A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476093
Pseudostenophylax edwardsi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 25537
Pyrausta fodinalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71163
Lotus pedunculatus Large Bird's-foot Trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 50362
Sympistis apep A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474947
Rhogogaster addenda A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476934
Caripeta aequaliaria Red Girdle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473918
Vespula pensylvanica Western Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476684
Hyalomyia aldrichii A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473414
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Cinara nigra A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475598
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Andrena illinoiensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475096
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 G3 S3 43237
Anagrapha falcifera Celery Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20411
Bromus hordeaceus Soft Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59837
Agrostis capillaris Colonial Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 46627
Cercopedius artemisiae A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473152
Eucosma ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474008
Tortula lanceola Lance Pottia Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 37667
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Ochthebius discretus A Minute Moss Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476255
Rhizoplaca idahoensis Idaho Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S2 93767
Baetis intercalaris A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26435
Hydroptila argosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74037
Ophiogomphus severus Pale Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31530
Epeolus minimus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475734
Paracloeodes minutus A Small Minnow Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23903
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
Anabrus simplex Mormon Cricket Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476780
Xysticus ferox A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474101
Lamium purpureum Purple Deadnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 39537
Rorippa sylvestris Creeping Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNA 56092
Pherocera flavipes A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476521
Glaucina nephos A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473257
Apatania chasica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 28679
Pyrgulopsis robusta Jackson Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 77596
Trifolium dubium Suckling Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 51881
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Ashmeadiella opuntiae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475275
Galba bulimoides Prairie Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21436
Plagiomimicus expallidus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474767
Fahrenholzia pinnata A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476870
Crossocerus insolens A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472998
Rhopalomyia pomum A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473853
Phyciodes mylitta Mylitta Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32782
Logfia arvensis Field Fluffweed Species Plant GNR SNA 54356
Oreopasites vanduzeei A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476018
Dysstroma citrata Dark Marbled Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24975
Neodasytes testaceous A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473349
Leptothorax muscorum An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70404
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaded Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Diadasia enavata Sunflower Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475533
Pontia occidentalis Western White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22370
Autographa v-alba White Y Mark Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474199
Thereva flavicauda A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476625
Anthonomus tenuis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473088
Harpalus nigritarsus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473944
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Meesia triquetra Three-ranked Thread Moss Species Plant G5 S1 35101
Fagopyrum esculentum Buckwheat Species Plant GNR SNA 55020
Melissodes metenua A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476130
Euxoa declarata Clear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 25845
Amara impuncticollis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71659
Petrochelidon pyrrhonota Cliff Swallow Species Bird G5 S5B 16527
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Schistocerca lineata Spotted Bird Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1787041
Euxoa hollemani A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474524
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Hylaeus cressoni A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476716
Psila dimidiata A Rust Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473672
Elachista utonella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475630
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Descurainia richardsoni A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473192
Pectinatella magnifica Magnificent Bryozoan Species Other GNR SNA 28072
Andrena sladeni A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475145
Cepaea nemoralis Grovesnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20770
Silene latifolia Bladder Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 60059
Sweltsa durfeei Lolo Sallfly Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 3 1474040
Osmia integra A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1476394
Pachynematus setator A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472887
Cochlicopa lubrica Glossy Pillar Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26825
Tetrastichus coerulescens A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473789
Wormaldia gabriella A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74204
Catinella gabbii Riblet Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 32017
Formica neoclara An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475893
Rhyacophila unimaculata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 24201
Mordellistena aspersa A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69120
Ephoron album A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28961
Andrena chlorogaster A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474648
Campsomeris pilipes A Scoliid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476812
CSV