Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9654
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Capnia lineata Straight Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22709
Euphydryas colon Colon Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476739
Malenka californica California Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29622
Saltella scutellaris A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473722
Draudtia lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475672
Epiledia stanfordi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473219
Eleocharis bolanderi Bolander's Spikerush Species Plant G4 SNR 42855
Aphis apigraveolens An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475200
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Ochrotrichia stylata A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68216
Astragalus drummondii Drummond's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 51695
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Ceratophysella armata A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474068
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Rhyacophila arnaudi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 26964
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Uroleucon escalanti An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473814
Trifolium campestre Low Hop Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 47156
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Cisthene barnesii A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21716
Vanduzeina balli A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473815
Haplothrips verbasci A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475941
Cryptus asymmetricus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472963
Chenopodium murale Nettle-leaf Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 41016
Lithophane itata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474701
Hylaeus affinis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR 70336
Cisseps fulvicollis Yellow-collared Scape Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23665
Dolerus sayi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476836
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Plagiothecium cavifolium Species Plant G5 SNR 38750
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Pristiphora cincta A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476586
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Meromyza pratorum A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473317
Coelioxys porterae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475461
Peucaea cassinii Cassin's Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 17397
Aciurina trixa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473065
Vireo philadelphicus Philadelphia Vireo Species Bird G5 SNA 15740
Striacosta albicosta Western Bean Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474936
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
Polymerus tumidifrons A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476926
Cordulia shurtleffii American Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31935
Dero furcata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473911
Cuscuta approximata var. urceolata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88865
Megachile brevis A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476092
Trupanea jonesi A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476676
Aeronautes saxatalis White-throated Swift Species Bird G5 S4B 20101
Glacicavicola bathyscioides Blind Cave Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S1 Tier 1 28887
Hoplopleura arboricola A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473408
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Cimbex americana Elm Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475591
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Hordeum marinum Seaside Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 61780
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Drasteria stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474002
Anagallis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87141
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Nomada texana A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476240
Derotmema haydeni Hayden Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26323
Chlorops rubicundus A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473161
Vanessa cardui Painted Lady Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21146
Spinus pinus Pine Siskin Species Bird G5 S4 16463
Andrena illinoiensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475096
Kybos clypeata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475721
Eleocharis flavescens Pale Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 605786
Mystacides alafimbriatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74099
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Spiramater lutra Otter Spiramater Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68637
Smerinthus cerisyi One-eyed Sphinx Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23062
Lepidocyrtus cyaneus A Damp Grain Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476772
Callibaetis ferrugineus Red Speckled Dun Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30011
Sitona lineata A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473757
Marmota caligata Hoary Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 Tier 3 17870
Melica stricta Nodding Melicgrass Species Plant 4 G4 S1 57992
Perdita variegata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476505
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Malaraeus euphorbi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473252
Stanleya tomentosa var. runcinata Hairy Prince's-plume Variety Plant 3 G4T1 S1 83780
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Dryocopus pileatus Pileated Woodpecker Species Bird G5 S4 16863
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Ephemerella excrucians A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 78097
Valerianella carinata Idaho Corn-salad Species Plant GNR SNA 51912
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SNR 36259
Xysticus ferox A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474101
Stellaria graminea var. graminea Little Starwort Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90039
Sclerochloa dura Common Hardgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60654
Zale minerea Colorful Zale Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23960
Eutreta diana A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476862
Suwallia lineosa Lined Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22127
Epeorus longimanus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31056
Limonius subauratus Columbia Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473847
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2 S2 56183
Lara avara A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476005
Ochleroptera bipunctata A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473007
Tamias ruficaudus Red-tailed Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 19600
Crossocerus annulipes A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475520
CSV