Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1601 - 1700 of 9670
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Descurainia sophia Herb Sophia Species Plant GNR SNA 46469
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Stelis pavonina A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476564
Osmia paradisica A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476429
Anoplius tenebrosus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473083
Suwallia pallidula Yellow Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29445
Macropsis hesperia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70185
Pupilla muscorum Moss Chrysalis Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23339
Schoenocrambe linifolia Salmon River Plains-mustard Species Plant G5 SNR 57481
Habropoda tristissima A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475926
Oncorhynchus aguabonita Golden Trout Species Fish G5T1 SNA 79972
Ailanthus altissima Tree-of-Heaven Species Plant GNR SNA 53251
Nais bretscheri A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473930
Euxoa divergens Divergent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 20899
Idia suffusalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474685
Hebecephalus obliqua A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476904
Lepidurus couesii Round Spine Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26548
Pleotrichophorus pycnorhysus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473426
Acronicta strigulata A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474153
Erethizon dorsatum North American Porcupine Species Mammal G5 S5 16181
Coccinella septempunctata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23983
Marmota flaviventris Yellow-bellied Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 18242
Bembidion sulcipenne A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475445
Sparganothis tunicana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474020
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Neodiprion abbotii A Conifer Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476660
Ctenicera pruinina Great Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473179
Polites draco Draco Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30593
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 45334
Hackelia sp. 1 Sleeping Deer Mountain Stickseed Species Plant G1Q S1 39688
Melilotus indicus Indian Sweetclover Species Plant GNR SNA 58258
Macrocera inconspicua A Long-horned Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476084
Codriophorus norrisii Species Plant GNR SNR 1346954
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Ceratina pacifica A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475583
Egira simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474444
Notonecta undulata A Backswimmer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476750
Grammia williamsii Williams' Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25050
Spea intermontana Great Basin Spadefoot Species Amphibian G5 S4 18916
Astragalus diversifolius Meadow Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S1 50095
Orectoderus arcuatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473270
Spharagemon collare Mottled Sand Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31773
Lepidostoma pluviale A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74080
Juncus vaseyi Vasey's Rush Species Plant G5? SNR 58930
Nomada perbella A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476226
Buprestis aurulenta A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68478
Capnia lineata Straight Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22709
Anthophora affabilis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475088
Agrostemma githago Common Corncockle Species Plant GNR SNA 43462
Xysticus montanensis A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 78084
Formica limata An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473865
Hadena variolata Variable Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474589
Portulaca oleracea Common Purslane Species Plant GU SNA 41518
Lepesoma verrucifera A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476840
Zapada columbiana Columbian Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25941
Norwickia latifacies A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473362
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Andrena walleyi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475248
Quistradrilus multisetosus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473956
Pogogyne serpylloides Thyme-like Mesamint Species Plant G5 S1 41092
Ravinia querula A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476596
Bembix amoena A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473115
Argia emma Emma's Dancer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29837
Elymus repens Creeping Wild Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 39306
Camponotus novaeboracensis A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70411
Linsleya sphaericollis A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23651
Kybos smaragdula A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475990
Euphydryas chalcedona bakeri Chalcedon Checkerspot Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81507
Solanum nigrum Black Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 53506
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Colymbetes exaratus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475501
Schizocerella pilicornis An Argid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476936
Planogyra clappi Western Flat-whorl Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 Tier 3 26915
Neopsylla inopina A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473698
Bombus fervidus Yellow Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S5 Tier 3 20233
Apamea cuculliformis An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474185
Sphyrapicus nuchalis Red-naped Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16394
Xanthorhoe defensaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476686
Galba humilis Marsh Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24316
Efferia benedicta A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473206
Sympetrum costiferum Saffron-winged Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30841
Aphodius distinctus Maculated Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71753
Lychnis chalcedonica Maltese-cross Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 44828
Megachile wheeleri A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476110
Cyta latirostris A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474054
Leptodactylon pungens Granite Prickly-phlox Species Plant 4 G5 S5 47433
Trichocerapoda strigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474980
Thyrillus pacificus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473801
Euxoa castanea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474497
Bellis perennis Lawn Daisy Species Plant GNR SNA 40002
Collops punctulatus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472938
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Ptilium crista-castrensis Knight's Plume Species Plant G5 SNR 33361
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Diplotaxis tenuifolia Slime-leaf Wallrocket Species Plant GNR SNA 56499
Nomada cressonii A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475615
Andrena pallidiscopa A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475114
CSV