Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2601 - 2700 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Digitaria sanguinalis Hairy Crabgrass Species Plant G5 SNA 54238
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Andrena thaspii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70349
Glechoma hederacea Ground-ivy Species Plant GNR SNA 49770
Hemaris thetis A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1474172
Matricaria discoidea Pineapple-weed Chamomile Species Plant G5 SNA 61126
Ravinia stimulans A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476597
Isoperla mormona Mormon Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28225
Monosyllus exilis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473329
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Reicheiodes alpicola A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476598
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Monoxia consputa A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473330
Megachile inermis A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476098
Hesperia comma Common Branded Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25580
Agriotella fusca A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473077
Sclerolinon digynum Northwestern Yellow-flax Species Plant G5 SH 41712
Sympistis corusca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474957
Ponometia tortricina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71268
Sericoda bembidioides A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476938
Megarcys signata Larimide Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32179
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Botrychium hesperium Western Moonwort Species Plant G4 59286
Hesperochiron pumilus Dwarf Hesperochiron Species Plant G4 SNR 46112
Xeris spectrum A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476688
Leptarctia californiae A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29035
Hystrichopsylla occidentalis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473420
Penstemon pumilus Northern Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S4 54988
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Cleptelmis addenda A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475603
Gammarus lacustris An Amphipod Species Invertebrate GNR S4 23044
Euxoa bicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474485
Andrena melanochroa A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475102
Punctum minutissimum Small Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20485
Papaver rhoeas Corn Poppy Species Plant GNR SNA 61873
Vespericola columbianus Northwest Hesperian Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33203
Oidaematophorus grisescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474014
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Sympetrum internum Cherry-faced Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26485
Chrysopa nigricornis A Green Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473173
Eucallipterus tiliae Linden Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475744
Melanoplus femurrubrum Red-legged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23934
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma ssp. crispa Green Rock-posy Lichen Subspecies Fungi 4 GNR SNR 665966
Hesperophylax consimilis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 74136
Sympistis poliochroa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474609
Euxoa mimallonis Sordid Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68666
Andrena wheeleri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476784
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Spilochalcis leptis A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473769
Androlaelaps fahrenholzi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474107
Pogonomyrmex salinus A Harvester Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476532
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Ophryastes latirostris A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473264
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Vaccaria hispanica Cowcockle Species Plant GNR SNA 43190
Atoposmia copelandica A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475285
Limnephilus thorus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 21538
Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species Fish 2 Sensitive G2 S2 15570
Soliperla salish Clearwater Roachfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 78185
Tritomaria exsectiformis Large Cut Notchwort Species Plant G5 S1 37029
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Formica hewitti An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476874
Pisidium casertanum Ubiquitous Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31300
Rhopalomyia lignitubus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473859
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Tachysphex alpestris A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473019
Neophyllomyza quadricornis A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473356
Bombus insularis Indiscriminate Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 1475539
Podmosta delicatula Delicate Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22386
Agriphila vulgivagella Vagabond Crambus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70485
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Thereva kristinae A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476630
Capnia confusa Widespread Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28465
Pristina jenkinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473950
Melissodes pallidisignata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476138
Lycaena rubidus Ruddy Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25891
Astenus longiusculus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473109
Cryptomastix mullani latilabris Wide-lipped Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNR 81945
Tarache flavipennis A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475020
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. cusickii Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 90711
Carabus granulatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71964
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Epeorus deceptivus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32626
Euxoa lillooet A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474536
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 S1 89188
Dikraneura carneola A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476720
Hesperia colorado Western Branded Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29410
Psyllophora vigintimaculata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473685
Dianthidium parvum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475639
Speleomaster lexi A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 23320
Diplotaxis brevicollis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473200
Andrena topazana A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475157
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Brachycentrus americanus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67815
Acuclavella cosmetoides A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474046
Lamium amplexicaule Common Deadnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 60198
Osmia lignaria Orchard Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1476405
Aculepeira packardi Northern Orb Weaver Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26849
Thereva semitaria A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473795
CSV