Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1801 - 1900 of 9672
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Stipa occidentalis Western Needlegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60590
Astragalus australis Indian Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 60700
Hypericum scouleri Western St. John's-wort Species Plant G5 SNR 60829
Avena fatua Wild Oats Species Plant GNR SNA 60941
Tragopogon mirus Washington Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNR 61053
Malus pumila Apple Species Plant G5 61138
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Thinopyrum intermedium Intermediate Wheatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 61389
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Prunus spinosa Blackthorn Species Plant G5 SNA 61559
Agrostis gigantea Giant Bentgrass Species Plant G4G5 SNA 61707
Ambrosia acanthicarpa Flat-spine Bursage Species Plant G5 SNR 61883
Thinopyrum ponticum Eurasian Quack Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 67947
Crataegus castlegarensis Species Plant G5 SNR 77457
Wyethia x cusickii Species Plant GNA SNA 78614
Delphinium x xylorrhizum Species Plant GNA SNA 78996
Dodecatheon pulchellum ssp. cusickii Few-flower Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 82985
Lupinus sellulus var. medius Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83061
Oenothera elata ssp. hirsutissima Hooker's Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83188
Carex luzulina var. luzulina Woodrush Sedge Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83278
Boltonia asteroides var. recognita White Doll's-daisy Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83413
Alnus incana ssp. rugosa Speckled Alder Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83522
Poa glauca ssp. rupicola Timberline Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83622
Saxifraga bronchialis ssp. austromontana Yellow-spot Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83696
Lonicera caerulea var. cauriana Western Honeysuckle Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83824
Sedum lanceolatum ssp. lanceolatum Lanceleaf Stonecrop Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83926
Mertensia paniculata var. paniculata Tall Bluebells Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84036
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Camassia quamash ssp. utahensis Common Camassia Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84289
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. subrhomboidea White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 84371
Streptanthus cordatus var. cordatus Perennial Twistflower Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84500
Pseudoroegneria spicata ssp. inermis Bluebunch Wheatgrass Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 84579
Machaeranthera canescens ssp. canescens Hoary Tansy-aster Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84673
Helianthus petiolaris ssp. petiolaris Prairie Sunflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84781
Chaenactis douglasii var. alpina Alpine Pincushion Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84918
Juncus hemiendytus var. hemiendytus Dwarf Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2 85012
Equisetum hyemale var. affine Scouring-rush Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85110
Balsamorhiza hookeri var. idahoensis Hooker's Balsamroot Variety Plant G5T3? SNR 85218
Saxifraga oppositifolia ssp. oppositifolia Purple Mountain Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85364
Pyrrocoma carthamoides var. cusickii Large-flower Goldenweed Variety Plant G4G5T3T4 SNR 85510
Racomitrium fasciculare Clustered Rock Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 33862
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Helianthella uniflora var. douglasii Rocky Mountain Rockrose Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85747
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Melica subulata var. subulata Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85861
Scapania umbrosa Species Plant G4G5 SNR 35847
Sphaeralcea grossulariifolia ssp. grossulariifolia Currantleaf Globemallow Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85961
Nuphar lutea ssp. variegata Yellow Cow-lily Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86037
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 S2 37131
Eriogonum heracleoides var. leucophaeum Parsnip-flower Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T2T3 SNR 86136
Fontinalis antipyretica Aquatic Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37855
Camissonia tanacetifolia ssp. tanacetifolia Tansy-leaf Suncup Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86299
Heterocladium macounii Species Plant G4 SNR 38287
Castilleja minor ssp. minor Alkali Indian-paintbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86385
Arenaria serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86490
Eleocharis uniglumis Creeping Spikerush Species Plant G5?Q SNR 39319
Astragalus geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86572
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Stenotus lanuginosus var. andersonii Woolly Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4? SNR 86670
Astragalus kentrophyta Spiny Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S5 39498
Pedicularis bracteosa var. paysoniana Towering Lousewort Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86797
Amaranthus powellii Green Amaranth Species Plant G5 SNR 39600
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Philadelphus trichothecus Columbian Mock-orange Species Plant G4G5 SNR 39709
Oxytropis besseyi var. salmonensis Challis Crazyweed Variety Plant 4 Sensitive G5T3 S3 87009
Polygonum arenastrum Oval-leaf Knotweed Species Plant G5? SNA 39841
Salix brachycarpa ssp. brachycarpa Short-fruit Willow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87084
Acorus americanus Sweetflag Species Plant G5 S2 40027
Phacelia lutea var. lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 87223
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Juncus balticus var. vallicola Baltic Rush Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87324
Sphaerophysa salsula Bladder-vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 40262
Lomatium triternatum var. triternatum Ternate Desert-parsley Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87428
Corallorhiza wisteriana Wister Coral-root Species Plant G5 S2 40366
Anemone multifida var. multifida Early Anemone Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87542
Machaeranthera laetevirens Species Plant G5 SNR 40463
Gayophytum diffusum ssp. diffusum Diffuse Groundsmoke Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87686
Utricularia minor Lesser Bladderwort Species Plant G5 SNR 40593
Huperzia selago var. densa Fir Clubmoss Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 87840
Lysimachia thyrsiflora Water Loosestrife Species Plant G5 SNR 40685
Polemonium foliosissimum var. alpinum Leafy Jacob's-ladder Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87933
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Hordeum murinum ssp. glaucum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 88036
Carex rupestris Rock Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40980
Vulpia microstachys var. pauciflora Small Six-weeks Grass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88195
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Woodsia oregana ssp. oregana Oregon Woodsia (Diploid) Subspecies Plant G5T4? SNR 88265
Botrychium matricariifolium Chamomile Grape-fern Species Plant G5 SNR 41125
Penstemon attenuatus var. pseudoprocerus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 88371
Danthonia unispicata Few-flowered Oatgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 41250
Erigeron pumilus var. gracilior Shaggy Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88445
Allium tolmiei Tolmie's Onion Species Plant G4G5 S4 41336
Carex aquatilis var. aquatilis Water Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88568
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Ceanothus velutinus ssp. velutinus Tobacco Ceanothus Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 88700
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Lathyrus nevadensis ssp. cusickii Sierra Nevada Peavine Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 88803
Carex aquatilis Water Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41739
Asclepias asperula ssp. asperula Spider Milkweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88937
CSV