Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8801 - 8900 of 9686
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Epilobium palustre Swamp Willow-weed Species Plant 4 G5 S3 47612
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Psaltriparus minimus Bushtit Species Bird G5 S3 16925
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Tharsalea arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Astragalus beckwithii Beckwith's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 60139
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G3 S3 53603
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Myotis volans Long-legged Myotis Species Mammal 2 G4G5 S3 16889
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Hypericum majus Large Canadian St. John's-wort Species Plant 4 G5 S3 55053
Cottus cognatus Slimy Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 16363
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Crambidia cephalica Yellow-headed Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate GUQ S3 25414
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. parishii Parish's Snowberry Variety Plant G5TNR S3 89069
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Boechera atrorubens Elegant Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3 S3 89270
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Geocaulon lividum Northern Comandra Species Plant G5 S3 56490
Oxytropis besseyi var. salmonensis Challis Crazyweed Variety Plant 4 Sensitive G5T3 S3 87009
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Botrychium minganense Mingan Moonwort Species Plant G4G5 S3 58291
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 50024
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S3 44325
Alces alces Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Tharsalea heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
CSV