Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9672
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Betula pumila Swamp Birch Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50046
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Salix glauca Gray Willow Species Plant G5 S2 44086
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Oxyura jamaicensis Ruddy Duck Species Bird G5 S2 15551
Nucifraga columbiana Clark's Nutcracker Species Bird G5 S2 Tier 3 16032
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate Candidate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Lycopodium dendroideum Groundpine Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59685
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47593
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Euglesa conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Potentilla drummondii Drummond's Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR S2 43499
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Schinia edwardsii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475420
Gentianella propinqua Four-parted Gentian Species Plant G5 S2 53443
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Hadena variolata Variable Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474589
Botrychium pinnatum Northern Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4? S2 51467
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Abagrotis mirabilis Black Cedar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474140
Hemaris thetis A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1474172
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Proserpinus lucidus Bear Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474857
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 34906
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Bryoria tortuosa Tortured Horsehair Lichen Species Fungi GNR S2 38624
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 S2 37131
Polyphylla devestiva Lined June Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473936
Acorus americanus Sweetflag Species Plant G5 S2 40027
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Astragalus newberryi Newberry's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 41091
Castilleja pulchella Beautiful Indian Paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 50466
Helodium blandowii Blandow's Helodium Species Plant G5 S2 34146
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Montia parvifolia var. batholithica Batholith Springbeauty Variety Plant GNR S2 1992088
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Acuclavella quattuor A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474052
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Hierochloe hirta Northern Sweet Grass Species Plant G5 S2 47954
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Lycopodium sitchense Sitka Clubmoss Species Plant G5 S2 51512
Lycopodiella inundata Northern Bog Clubmoss Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 45135
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Abagrotis turbulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474144
Polystichum braunii Braun's Sword-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 57168
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Porotrichum bigelovii Bigelow's porotrichum moss Species Plant G4 S2 33715
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2 91293
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Potentilla gracilis var. owyheensis Owyhee Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5TNR S2 1912301
Perisoreus canadensis Gray Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Plantago tweedyi Tweedy's Plaintain Species Plant G4G5 S2 56072
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Astragalus adanus Boise Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S2 50822
Symphyotrichum boreale Rush Aster Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 51123
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S2 84179
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Carex backii Back's Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41534
CSV