Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 3201 - 3300 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Datura inoxia Angles Trumpet Species Plant G5 SNA 50541
Aeshna umbrosa occidentalis Shadow Darner Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 92747
Spizella pallida Clay-colored Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 16012
Phasianus colchicus Ring-necked Pheasant Species Bird G5 SNA 16281
Micropterus salmoides Largemouth Bass Species Fish G5 SNA 16488
Kybos smaragdula A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475990
Zonotrichia atricapilla Golden-crowned Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 16690
Polygonum polycnemoides Idaho Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44854
Lasiurus blossevillii Western Red Bat Species Mammal G4 SNA 17253
Esox lucius Northern Pike Species Fish G5 SNA 17438
Elymus x pseudorepens Quackgrass Species Plant GNA SNA 78970
Oncorhynchus clarkii ssp. 2 Snake River Fine-spotted Cutthroat Trout Subspecies G4T1T2Q SNA 79758
Equus caballus Feral Horse Species Mammal GNA SNA 17913
Lamium purpureum Purple Deadnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 39537
Noctua comes Lesser Yellow Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474730
Arion circumscriptus Brown-banded Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28158
Verbascum virgatum Wand Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 46929
Setaria viridis Green Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 40300
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
Euphorbia esula var. esula Leafy Spurge Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84237
Iris pseudacorus Yellow Iris Species Plant GNR SNA 53951
Eragrostis cilianensis Stinkgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 48124
Bryonia alba White Bryony Species Plant GNR SNA 41662
Polygonum convolvulus var. convolvulus Black Bindweed Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91800
Tragopogon pratensis Meadow Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 42730
Lepyrodiclis holosteoides False Jagged-chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56022
Conium maculatum Poison-hemlock Species Plant G5 SNA 43382
Ancotrema hybridum Oregon Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23738
Veronica persica Bird-eye Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 43839
Galinsoga quadriradiata Fringed Quickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56766
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Species Bird G5 SNA 16439
Planorbis corneus Great Ramshorn Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474103
Ranunculus repens Creeping Buttercup Species Plant GNR SNA 44801
Lagopus leucura White-tailed Ptarmigan Species Bird G5 SNA 17222
Peucaea cassinii Cassin's Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 17397
Lycopodium x zeilleri Species Plant GNA SNA 78790
Pomoxis nigromaculatus Black Crappie Species Fish G5 SNA 17591
x Elyhordeum montanense Species Plant GNA SNA 79584
Anthemis arvensis Corn Camomile Species Plant GNR SNA 58824
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 21 Steelhead (Snake River - A Run) Population G5TNRQ SNA 80796
Elymus repens Creeping Wild Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 39306
Callipepla californica California Quail Species Bird G5 SNA 18589
Draba verna Spring Draba Species Plant GNR SNA 59561
Sinapis alba White Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 46591
Bellis perennis Lawn Daisy Species Plant GNR SNA 40002
Sciurus niger Eastern Fox Squirrel Species Mammal G5 SNA 19312
Stellaria graminea var. graminea Little Starwort Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90039
Rumex acetosella Sheep Sorrel Species Plant GNR SNA 53891
Malcolmia africana African Adder's-mouth Species Plant GNR SNA 60813
Lepidium perfoliatum Clasping Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 48066
Glechoma hederacea var. hederacea Ground-ivy Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90813
Silene dichotoma Forked Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 54828
Chenopodium glaucum Oakleaf Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNA 48857
Anthemis cotula Mayweed Species Plant G5 SNA 55473
Clivina fossor A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 69443
Pupilla muscorum Moss Chrysalis Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23339
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
Gavia pacifica Pacific Loon Species Bird G5 SNA 15897
Torilis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93005
Cerastium fontanum Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43969
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Spergularia rubra Purple Sandspurry Species Plant G5 SNA 50702
Lepomis macrochirus Bluegill Species Fish G5 SNA 16589
Larus occidentalis Western Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 17188
Haemorhous purpureus Purple Finch Species Bird G5 SNA 17319
Wyethia x cusickii Species Plant GNA SNA 78614
Osmerus mordax Rainbow Smelt Species Fish G5 SNA 17543
Ochlodes sylvanoides bonnevillus Woodland Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81976
Misgurnus anguillicaudatus Oriental Weatherfish Species Fish G5 SNA 18322
Echium vulgare Common Viper's-bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 59226
Ladislavella atkaensis Frigid Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNA 28006
Archilochus colubris Ruby-throated Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 19020
Camelina sativa ssp. sativa Large-seed False Flax Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83919
Oreochromis mossambicus Mozambique Tilapia Species Fish G5 SNA 19521
Gavia stellata Red-throated Loon Species Bird G5 SNA 19827
Rumex crispus Curly Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61182
Hibiscus trionum Flower-of-an-Hour Species Plant GNR SNA 42337
Brachycaudus helichrysi Leafcurl Plum Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475546
Trifolium incarnatum Crimson Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 55910
Osmia caerulescens Blue Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 1942637
Arabis hastatula Hells Canyon Rockcress Species Plant G2 SNA 49899
Melanitta fusca White-winged Scoter Species Bird G5 SNA 15373
Limnodromus griseus Short-billed Dowitcher Species Bird G5 SNA 16093
Carabus granulatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71964
Physa skinneri Glass Physa Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32478
Petrorhagia saxifraga Pink-saxifrage Species Plant GNR SNA 44488
Sander vitreus Walleye Species Fish G5 SNA 16548
Solanum sarrachoides Hairy Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 57500
Chenopodium botrys Jerusalem-oak Species Plant GNR SNA 45338
Potamogeton x spathuliformis Species Plant GNA SNA 79289
Lamium purpureum var. purpureum Purple Deadnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88747
Catostomus columbianus hubbsi Bridgelip Sucker Subspecies G5TNR SNA 80162
Progne subis Purple Martin Species Bird G5 SNA 18272
Polygonum arenastrum Oval-leaf Knotweed Species Plant G5? SNA 39841
Ictalurus furcatus Blue Catfish Species Fish G5 SNA 18956
Penstemon palmeri Scented Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 SNA 53340
Bromus inermis var. inermis Awnless Brome Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 83883
Malva sylvestris High Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 53607
Cipangopaludina chinensis Chinese Mysterysnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 29145
CSV