Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9667
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Pediocactus simpsonii var. robustior Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Subspecies Plant G5? S3 86863
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S3 38282
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Astragalus atratus var. inseptus Camas Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G4G5T3 S3 89835
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Lesquerella kingii var. cobrensis King's Bladderpod Variety Plant G5T3T4 S3 90442
Carex leptalea Bristle-stalked Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58442
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Glyptopleura marginata White-margined Wax Plant Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 59094
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Vison vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse Species Bird G5 S3 18922
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Lobaria hallii Hall's Lungwort Species Fungi G4? S3 37192
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
CSV