Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S1S2 61302
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Lomatium gormanii Gorman's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48575
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Anemone drummondii Drummond Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 42342
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Penstemon gairdneri Gairdner's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50471
Cryptantha sericea Silky Cat's-eye Species Plant 4 G4 SNR 51297
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S3B 17242
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Suksdorfia violacea Violet Suksdorfia Species Plant G4 SNR 45142
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Poa curta Short-leaved Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 58833
Delphinium occidentale Tall Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 52268
Ligusticum filicinum Fern-leaf Lovage Species Plant G4 SNR 45399
Porella roellii A Liverwort Species Plant G4 S1S2 36627
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Pantosteus virescens Green Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Astragalus iodanthus Violet Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40178
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Gentiana calycosa Explorer's Gentian Species Plant G4 SNR 53897
Sphaeralcea munroana White-stem Globemallow Species Plant G4 SNR 61259
Penstemon attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 55256
Pteronarcys princeps Ebony Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31429
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1S2 42304
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Claytonia arenicola Sand Springbeauty Species Plant G4 SNR 51259
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Nothocalais nigrescens Black Hairy False-dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58289
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Astragalus cibarius Browse Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 45825
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Allium brevistylum Short-stem Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 48177
Ambrosia tomentosa Skeleton-leaf Bursage Species Plant G4 SNR 49028
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Sanguisorba annua Prairie Burnet Species Plant G4 SNR 42461
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Phlox albomarginata Mountain Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 42983
Erigeron leiomerus Smooth Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49802
Ageratina occidentalis Western Joepye-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 56680
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Chamaechaenactis scaposa Fullstem Species Plant G4 SNR 57505
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Tortula nevadensis Nevada pottia moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37467
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Eriogonum pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 46191
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Chionophila tweedyi Tweedy's Snowlover Species Plant G4 SNR 55367
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Hackelia hispida Rough Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 56657
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Amaranthus californicus California Amaranth Species Plant G4 SNR 50834
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Amphidium californicum A Moss Species Plant G4 S1 35830
Cypripedium montanum Mountain Lady's-slipper Species Plant G4 SNR 52331
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Paronychia jamesii James' Nailwort Species Plant G4 SNR 52835
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Penstemon cusickii Cusick's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 59903
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Cordylanthus capitatus Yakima Bird's-beak Species Plant G4 SNR 60109
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Capnura intermontana Intermountain Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20340
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
Yoraperla mariana Brown Roachfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21684
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Erigeron nanus Dwarf Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49315
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 16351
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Erigeron tweedyi Tweedy's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 57892
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Silene douglasii Dougla's Campion Species Plant G4 SNR 54129
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Trisetum wolfii Beardless Oats Species Plant G4 SNR 54868
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Castilleja cervina Deer Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 57005
CSV