Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9653
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S1 42907
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Pristiloma chersinella Black-footed Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26877
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Hemizonia pungens Common Tarweed Species Plant G3G4 SNR 51520
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Astragalus spaldingii Spalding's Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 SNR 56298
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Paraleptophlebia gregalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 29124
Botrychium paradoxum Peculiar Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S1 59804
Osmia iridis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476399
Lesquerella carinata Keeled Bladderpod Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49689
Boisduvalia macrantha Large-flower Spike-primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43522
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Downingia bicornuta Double-horn Downingia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 47776
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 S1 41400
Rhodostethia rosea Ross's Gull Species Bird G3G4 SNA 17925
Collomia macrocalyx Bristle-flowered Collomia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 56288
Pacifastacus connectens Snake River Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR Tier 3 33256
Delphinium glaucescens Electric Peak Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 51935
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Carychium occidentale Western Thorn Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26051
Hyppa contrasta A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 26360
CSV