Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 201 - 300 of 9653
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Leucotrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 50574
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S1 42907
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
CSV