Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9643
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S2 49928
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S1 42907
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Osmia iridis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476399
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Chen canagica Emperor Goose Species Bird G3G4 SNA 18087
Zacoleus idahoensis Sheathed Slug Species Invertebrate G3G4 S5 26941
Arctopsyche californica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 20390
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Pristiloma chersinella Black-footed Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26877
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Lesquerella carinata Keeled Bladderpod Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49689
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Boisduvalia macrantha Large-flower Spike-primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43522
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Downingia bicornuta Double-horn Downingia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 47776
Trifolium haydenii Hayden's Clover Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59752
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Paraleptophlebia gregalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 29124
Erysimum occidentale Western Wallflower Species Plant G3G4 SNR 55188
Schistostega pennata Luminous Moss Species Plant G3G4 S1 37047
Erigeron uintahensis Uintah Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 58425
Hemizonia pungens Common Tarweed Species Plant G3G4 SNR 51520
Wyethia invenusta Coville's Mule's-ears Species Plant G3G4 SNR 48018
CSV