Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9643
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ceratagallia artemisia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473147
Utacapnia trava Yellowstone Stonefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32088
Andrena caerulea A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475082
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Phragmites australis ssp. australis Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 93561
Bombus flavifrons Yellow Head Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28989
Clemensia albata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
Fishia discors A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474583
Avena fatua Wild Oats Species Plant GNR SNA 60941
Melanoplus papyraedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20290
Xestoleptura crassipes A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476758
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Deuterophlebia nielsoni A Mountain Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473743
Catharus minimus Gray-cheeked Thrush Species Bird G5 SNA 16002
Plectrocnemia cinerea A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24053
Conium maculatum Poison-hemlock Species Plant G5 SNA 43382
Hoplitis sambuci A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475709
Letodes grassa A Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473238
Rosa eglanteria Sweetbrier Species Plant GNR 40437
Arge pagana An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475236
Orthosia revicta Subdued Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71063
Pyemotes scolyti A Pyemotid Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474087
Bromus diandrus Great Brome Species Plant G5 SNA 61525
Rorippa austriaca Austrian Yellowcress Species Plant GNR SNA 51923
Perdita lingualis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476487
Pisidium conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Prepops rubrovittatus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476848
Okanagana cruentifera A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473833
Feltia herilis Master's Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28688
Kybos gleditsia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475979
Zaschisonyx montana A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472993
Helicoverpa zea Corn Earworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30087
Prenanthella exigua Desert Prenanthella Species Plant 2 G5? S1 45664
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Gomphus externus Plains Clubtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26074
Hecalus viridis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73899
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Aix sponsa Wood Duck Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 18420
Annaphila diva A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474179
Baetis notos A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25121
Schizolachnus curvispinosus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476604
Muscina stabulans A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473336
Paonias myops Small-eyed Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22490
Colymbetes exaratus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475501
Megachile perihirta A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476104
Anoplius tenebrosus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473083
Somatochlora walshii Brush-tipped Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31164
Sympistis hayesi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474968
Oligophlebodes minutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68261
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Alcea rosea Hollyhock Species Plant GU SNA 55072
Sphenophorus cicatristriatus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476944
Nais bretscheri A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473930
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Xyela obscura A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476694
Pleotrichophorus pycnorhysus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473426
Spodoptera exigua Beet Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27049
Nomada argentea A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475609
Euphorbia esula var. esula Leafy Spurge Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84237
Euxoa castanea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474497
Andrena thaspii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70349
Sparganothis tunicana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474020
Apis mellifera Western Honey Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 23435
Erigeron subtrinervis Three-nerve Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 48902
Agonopterix nubiferella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476274
Euxoa divergens Divergent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 20899
Ctenicera pruinina Great Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473179
Hyphantria cunea Fall Webworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32471
Hierochloe odorata Vanilla Grass Species Plant G5 S1 40044
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 4 Bull Trout - Jarbidge River Basin Population Fish 1 G4T2Q SNA 80290
Codriophorus norrisii Species Plant GNR SNR 1346954
Vertigo ovata Ovate Vertigo Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29287
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Sympistis seth A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474615
Pyrrocoma uniflora Plantain Goldenweed Species Plant G5 S4 61149
Ponometia tortricina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71268
Pastinaca sativa Wild Parsnip Species Plant GNR SNA 53991
Aphis oenotherae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476790
Stenodema virens A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473775
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Echium vulgare Common Viper's-bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 59226
Erynnis icelus Dreamy Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24384
Pachynematus extensicornis Grass Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476540
Orectoderus arcuatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473270
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Ballana aris A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475297
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Eleodes subtuberculatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476880
Formica limata An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473865
Osmia caulicola A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476042
Tachysphex crenulatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473025
Epargyreus clarus Silver-spotted Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30515
Coenagrion resolutum Taiga Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26373
Brachycaudus cardui An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475545
Hesperophylax consimilis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 74136
Onobrychis viciifolia Common Sainfoin Species Plant GNR SNA 54695
Urocitellus armatus Uinta Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18669
CSV