Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9643
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pyrrocoma liatriformis Palouse Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S1 47601
Euodynerus annulatus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476889
Iridopsis larvaria Bent-Lined Gray Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31321
Heterlimnius corpulentus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473874
Calamagrostis purpurascens Purple Reedgrass Species Plant G5? SNR 45785
Lasioglossum cressonii A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476055
Satyrium titus Coral Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25045
Tachysphex williamsi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473034
Oedopa capito A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473371
Calliopsis anthidia A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475554
Acentrella turbida A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22415
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Melanitta americana Black Scoter Species Bird G5 SNA 16216
Cucullia antipoda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474383
Agropyron cristatum ssp. pectinatum Wheatgrass Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 88656
Dryocopus pileatus Pileated Woodpecker Species Bird G5 S4 16863
Triepeolus diffusus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476645
Helicopsyche borealis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28503
Spirosperma nikolskyi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473965
Myrmecocystus kennedyi An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476167
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Brachyacantha ursina uteella A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473124
Colias meadii lemhiensis Lemhi Mountains Sulphur Subspecies Invertebrate G4G5TU SNA 82273
Agonum suturale A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475054
Rumex crispus ssp. crispus Curly Dock Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93003
Melanophthalma americana A Minute Brown Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72772
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Suleima baracana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476735
Suwallia pallidula Yellow Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29445
Rhadinopsylla fraterna A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473714
Diuraphis holci An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475665
Zale lunata Lunate Zale Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23348
Enoclerus barri A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473215
Sphaerophysa salsula Bladder-vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 40262
Anthophora ursina A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475191
Libellula pulchella Twelve-spotted Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20909
Surnia ulula Northern Hawk-Owl Species Bird G5 SNA 17596
Exopalaemon modestus Siberian Prawn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 68172
Arrhenatherum elatius Tall Oatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 51631
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Species Bird G5 S5B 18406
Plagiobryum zieri Plagiobryum moss Species Plant G5 SNR 34485
Eupalopsellus olandicus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474064
Apera spica-venti Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60354
Osmia pikei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476436
Pristiloma chersinella Black-footed Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26877
Tritoxa cuneata A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473810
Crucianella angustifolia Narrowleaf Crucianella Species Plant GNR SNA 55928
Halictus farinosus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475931
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Cremastocheilus crinitus bifoviatus A Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472951
Centaurea nigra Black Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 54108
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Kyboasca atrolabes A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70138
Dolerus idahoensis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476831
Peromyscus truei Piñon Mouse Species Mammal G5 S1 15694
Polites draco Draco Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30593
Agrotis vancouverensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474156
Tachysphex psammobius A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476581
Cheumatopsyche campyla A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27920
Melanips coxalis A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473312
Saponaria officinalis Bouncing-bet Species Plant GNR SNA 56464
Ventenata dubia Ventenata Species Plant GNR SNA 43487
Coelioxys erysimi A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475450
Oligocentria semirufescens Red-washed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21895
Acanthoscelides pullus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473060
Xestia c-nigrum Lesser Black-letter Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 79605
Simyra insularis Henry's Marsh Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474925
Pleroneura aldrichi A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476921
Spharagemon collare Mottled Sand Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31773
Endochironomus subtendens A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473906
Macropsis hyalita A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476087
Satyrium saepium Hedgerow Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25455
Hippelates pusio A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473403
Silene dichotoma Forked Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 54828
Chelostoma phaceliae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475586
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Raphia frater Brother Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71173
Campanula rapunculoides Creeping Bellflower Species Plant GNR SNA 53039
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Trupanea swezeyi A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476677
Rhithrogena hageni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28814
Galba dalli Dusky Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32900
Chionodes retiniella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473997
Draba oreibata var. oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Variety Plant 4 G4T4 SNR 87091
Nomada rubi A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476232
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Chelinidae vittiger A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473156
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Anthophora exigua A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475091
Branchinecta constricta Species Invertebrate G2 366339
Ochrotrichia logana A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74050
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Acantholyda verticalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476767
Argia emma Emma's Dancer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29837
Simulium vittatum Striped Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473752
Capnura intermontana Intermountain Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20340
Polygonum polycnemoides Idaho Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44854
Empoasca decora A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475723
Cisseps fulvicollis Yellow-collared Scape Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23665
CSV