Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2101 - 2200 of 9648
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Dolerus sericeus parasericeus A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476837
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Anarta fusculenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474162
Pristiphora rufipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476587
Lymnaea atkaensis Frigid Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNA 28006
Meromyza saltatrix A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473318
Microtus longicaudus Long-tailed Vole Species Mammal G5 S5 17140
Coelioxys rufitarsis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475463
Lycaena mariposa Mariposa Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22014
Acmaegenius granicollis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473066
Oncorhynchus aguabonita Golden Trout Species Fish G5T1 SNA 79972
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Pterocheilus pedicellatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476927
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Haplotaxis gordioides A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473912
Cuscuta approximata var. urceolata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88865
Telesonix heucheriformis False Saxifrage Species Plant G4 S1 46037
Megachile bruneri A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476093
Cryptochia furcata A Northern Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 25505
Trupanea swezeyi A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476677
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Hoplopleura erratica A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473409
Cinara contortae A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475592
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Spergula arvensis Cornspurry Species Plant GNR SNA 53099
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Pisidium nitidum Shiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33018
Drasteria tejonica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474003
Anagallis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87141
Trifolium aureum Yellow Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 57202
Nomada ultima A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476242
Hesperia juba Juba Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26300
Chlorops sordidellus A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473162
Andrena lawrencei A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475097
Capnura intermontana Intermountain Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20340
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Ceraclea annulicornis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74091
Hyalophora gloveri Glover's Silkmoth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474598
Trichordestra lilacina Aster Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68636
Lolium temulentum Darnel Ryegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 49286
Leptopterna ferrugata A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476773
Melanoplus packardii Packard Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29948
Slaterocoris pilosipes A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473758
Tamarix parviflora Small-flower Tamarisk Species Plant GNR SNA 57976
Anthemis tinctoria Golden Camomile Species Plant GNR SNA 44909
Perdita zebrata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476507
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Malaraeus telchinum A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473253
Trollius laxus ssp. albiflorus Spreading Globeflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83766
Taxidea taxus American Badger Species Mammal G5 S4 16549
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Ashmeadiella cactorum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475267
Speyeria aphrodite Aphrodite Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21317
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Xysticus montanensis A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 78084
Securicauda hermani Rocky Mountain Axetail Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1474102
Stellaria graminea var. graminea Little Starwort Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90039
Eutreta oregona A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476863
Galba modicella Rock Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31034
Limonius venablesi A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473848
Eragrostis mexicana Mexican Lovegrass Species Plant G5 SNA 45641
Laricobius laticollis A Tooth-necked Fungus Beetles Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476006
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Plenoculus davisi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473008
Crossocerus elongatulus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475522
Cicindela nebraskana Prairie Long-lipped Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22232
Formica aserva An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70418
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Thereva albopilosa A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476619
Strymon melinus Gray Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28322
Neohaematopinus laeviusculus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473351
Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 56700
Melissodes desponsa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476119
Cicindela tranquebarica Oblique-lined Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25746
Aphodius militaris An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473098
Euphydryas chalcedona bakeri Chalcedon Checkerspot Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81507
Xestia finatimis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474999
Cyperus lupulinus ssp. lupulinus Great Plains Flatsedge Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90640
Axinopalpus biplagiatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71795
Pachynematus corniger A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476959
Nesovitrea binneyana Blue Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32315
Euxoa dodi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474514
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Cicadula intermedia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476709
Pontia beckerii Becker's White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29146
Pseudamblyteles kocheli A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473665
Schoenocrambe linifolia Salmon River Plains-mustard Species Plant G5 SNR 57481
Dufourea orovada A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475624
Punctum randolphi Conical Spot Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 23156
Veronica arvensis Corn Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 53286
Andrena saccata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475134
Polygonia faunus Green Comma Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20626
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. fullonum Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91159
Oligophlebodes ruthae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67692
Temnochila chlorodia A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474035
Osmia gaudiosa A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476381
Callophrys sheridanii Sheridan's Green Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26601
Dibolia borealis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473194
Synnoma lynosyrana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473784
CSV