Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9643
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sphenophorus aequalis A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68861
Vallonia costata Costate Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24175
Ceutorhynchus neglectus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69467
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Xyletinus fucatus A Deathwatch Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70013
Abagrotis placida A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24525
Hylaeus mesillae A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70337
Eleodes hispilabris A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24751
Polistes fuscatus A Potter Wasp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 70373
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Formica adamsi An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70423
Sphaerium fabale River Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25075
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Suwallia forcipata Forceps Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25225
Loxostege commixtalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70965
Planorbella ammon Jupiter Rams-horn Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 25469
Pyrausta fodinalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71163
Orconectes virilis Virile Crayfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25571
Ponometia tortricina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71268
Glossosoma intermedium A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25755
Amara quenseli A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71665
Schizura unicornis Unicorn Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25863
Carabus granulatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71964
Speyeria hesperis Northwestern Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26032
Omonadus formicarius An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 72931
Musculium partumeium Swamp Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26154
Hecalus viridis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73899
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Ochrotrichia oregona A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 74052
Arion ater Black Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26465
Hesperophylax consimilis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 74136
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
Psychomyia lumina A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74239
Limenitis lorquini Lorquin's Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26844
Rhyacophila vao A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74266
Rhyacophila arnaudi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 26964
Crotalus viridis Prairie Rattlesnake Species Reptile G5 S4 74348
Lehmannia valentiana Threeband Gardenslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27237
Brephidium exilis Western Pygmy-Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27394
Schizocosa mccooki A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 78000
Pieris rapae Cabbage White Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27558
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Bolshecapnia milami Glacier Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 27949
Dichagyris grotei A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 79548
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Enallagma boreale Boreal Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28262
Collops bipunctatus Two-spotted Melyrid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28409
Colias occidentalis pseudochristina Western Sulphur Subspecies Invertebrate G4T2T4 SNA 81488
Polites sabuleti Sandhill Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28509
Papilio machaon bairdii Baird's Swallowtail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 82031
Feltia herilis Master's Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28688
Blapstinus substriatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28829
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Camnula pellucida Clear-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29137
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Zonitoides arboreus Quick Gloss Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29518
Monochamus scutellatus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29743
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Medicago sativa ssp. sativa Alfalfa Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83678
Bradynotes obesa Slow Mountain Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 30093
Brachiacantha ursina A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30315
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Physa megalochlamys Cloaked Physa Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 30655
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Sonchus asper ssp. asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 84277
Attenella attenuata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31065
Pieris marginalis Margined White Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31296
Argia vivida Vivid Dancer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31471
Phyciodes pallida Pale Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31724
Aeshna interrupta Variable Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31945
Oarisma garita Garita Skipperling Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32174
Flabellorhagidia pecki A Cave Obligate Mite Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 32397
Vanessa virginiensis American Lady Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32624
Leucorrhinia glacialis Crimson-ringed Whiteface Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32757
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Melanoplus salmonis A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 33111
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Racomitrium fasciculare Clustered Rock Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 33862
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Calicium corynellum A Lichen Species Fungi GNR SNR 36683
Sphaerophorus tuckermanii Tuckermann's Ball-bearing Lichen Species Fungi G4G5TNR S1 37623
Pseudoleskea saviana Pseudoleskea Moss Species Plant GU SNR 38081
Arenaria serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86490
Xanthisma spinulosum Spiny Goldenaster Species Plant G5 SNR 39550
Linaria dalmatica Dalmatian Toadflax Species Plant G5 SNA 39664
Sclerolinon digynum Northwestern Yellow-flax Species Plant G5 SH 41712
Echinochloa crus-galli var. crus-galli Barnyard Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89129
Polygonum convolvulus Black Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 42141
Pterostichus herculaneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474029
Rhynchelmis diespluviae An Earthworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474045
Eupalopsellus olandicus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474064
Petrobia latens Brown Wheat Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474080
Titanebo parabolis A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474096
Piscicola salmositica A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474114
Perdita barri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 3 1474130
Acerra normalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474146
Anarta fusculenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474162
Sedum telephium ssp. telephium Purple Stonecrop Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90093
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Abronia elliptica Dwarf Sandverbena Species Plant G5 S1 43328
CSV